Los Angeles County  »  91722  »  E San Bernardino Rd  »  15903 E San Bernardino Rd

15903 East San Bernardino Road, Covina, CA 91722 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15903 East San Bernardino Road, Covina, CA 91722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15903 East San Bernardino Road, Covina
Zip code 91722
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 15903 East San Bernardino Road, Covina

Sale date 10/15/1999
Sale price $135,001
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,003

Lot & Building Information for 15903 East San Bernardino Road, Covina

Building sqft 1,055
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.136
Units 1
Year built 1952
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1-6000)
Weed hazard No
School district Covina-Valley Unified School District

Other Property Data for 15903 East San Bernardino Road, Covina

• • Improvements for 15903 East San Bernardino Road, Covina , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15903 East San Bernardino Road, Covina

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15903 East San Bernardino Road, Covina, CA 91722?

15903 East San Bernardino Road, Covina, CA 91722 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,055 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15903 East San Bernardino Road, Covina, CA 91722 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $211,612, the tax amount paid for 15903 East San Bernardino Road, Covina, CA 91722 is $2,487.

When was 15903 East San Bernardino Road, Covina, CA 91722 last sold?

15903 East San Bernardino Road, Covina, CA 91722 was last sold in 01/26/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15903 East San Bernardino Road, Covina

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15903 East San Bernardino Road, Covina, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/1999 $135,001

Title Documents for 15903 East San Bernardino Road, Covina

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/21/2021 Release Government Lien
01/25/2021 Release Government Lien
01/25/2021 Release Government Lien
01/26/2015 Trust Transfer Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/10/2014 Subordination
12/11/2013 Trust Deed 01/01/2029
10/15/1999 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15903 East San Bernardino Road, Covina

Access detailed property tax data for 15903 East San Bernardino Road, Covina, CA 91722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,488
Current property tax $3,003
Market value $211,612
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15903 East San Bernardino Road, Covina

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 15903 East San Bernardino Road, Covina

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15903 East San Bernardino Road, Covina, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $211,612 1.1757 $2,488 +3.45%
2024-2025 $207,463 1.1592 $2,405 +1.51%
2023-2024 $203,396 1.1648 $2,369 +1.35%
2022-2023 $199,409 1.1723 $2,338 +1.37%
2021-2022 $195,500 1.1795 $2,306 +1.45%

Permits for 15903 East San Bernardino Road, Covina

The complete history of permits filed for 15903 East San Bernardino Road, Covina, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/23/2017
06/23/2017
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 15903 East San Bernardino Road, Covina
Sign up

Covina residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$772,500
6.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
-3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Covina so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Covina and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15903 East San Bernardino Road, Covina, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15903 East San Bernardino Road, Covina to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.