Los Angeles County  »  91723  »  E Rowland St  »  325 E Rowland St

325 East Rowland Street, Covina, CA 91723 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 East Rowland Street, Covina, CA 91723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 East Rowland Street, Covina
Zip code 91723
County Los Angeles
Municipality Covina

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 East Rowland Street, Covina

Sale date 10/07/2019
Sale price $2,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,487

Lot & Building Information for 325 East Rowland Street, Covina

Building sqft 5,515
Total sqft 7,675
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.536
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1958
Year last altered 2022

Weed hazard No
School district Covina-Valley Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 325 East Rowland Street, Covina

• • Improvements for 325 East Rowland Street, Covina , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 East Rowland Street, Covina

How many sq. ft. does 325 East Rowland Street, Covina, CA 91723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 325 East Rowland Street, Covina, CA 91723 has a total of 5,515 square feet and a current price per square foot of $371.

What is the year built & the current market value of 325 East Rowland Street, Covina, CA 91723?

325 East Rowland Street, Covina, CA 91723 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,490,347.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 East Rowland Street, Covina

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 East Rowland Street, Covina, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2019 $2,050,000

Title Documents for 325 East Rowland Street, Covina

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/07/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/20/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/21/2017 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
02/01/2016 Assignment Trust Deed
01/11/2016 Assignment Trust Deed
12/11/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/11/2015 Agreement
Subordination
04/25/2006 Agreement
04/25/2006 Assignment of Rents
04/25/2006 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 East Rowland Street, Covina

Access detailed property tax data for 325 East Rowland Street, Covina, CA 91723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $29,279
Current property tax $2,487
Market value $2,490,347

Special Assessments And Penalties for 325 East Rowland Street, Covina

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
13680 Covina Sanitary Sewer Charge
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33736 Mwd Water Standby Charge #15

Assessment History for 325 East Rowland Street, Covina

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 East Rowland Street, Covina, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,490,347 1.1757 $29,279 +34.35%
2024-2025 $1,880,000 1.1592 $21,793 -0.48%
2023-2024 $1,880,000 1.1648 $21,898 +12.53%
2022-2023 $1,660,000 1.1723 $19,460 -21.91%
2021-2022 $2,112,662 1.1795 $24,919 +1.45%

Permits for 325 East Rowland Street, Covina

The complete history of permits filed for 325 East Rowland Street, Covina, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/06/2022
01/12/2022
11/20/2008
05/09/2008
04/17/2006
04/10/2006
12/20/2005
Unlock the permit history for 325 East Rowland Street, Covina
Sign up

Covina residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$772,500
6.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
-3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Covina so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Covina and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,733
Median age 37.7
Average household income $111,621
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 6,088
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $741,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $651,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 East Rowland Street, Covina, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).