Los Angeles County  »  91724  »  E Rancho San Jose Dr  »  20667 E Rancho San Jose Dr

20667 East Rancho San Jose Drive, Covina, CA 91724 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20667 East Rancho San Jose Drive, Covina, CA 91724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20667 East Rancho San Jose Drive, Covina
Zip code 91724
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 20667 East Rancho San Jose Drive, Covina

Sale date 09/14/2022
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,404

Lot & Building Information for 20667 East Rancho San Jose Drive, Covina

Building sqft 4,239
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.668
Units 1
Year built 1991
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1-20000)
Weed hazard No
School district Covina-Valley Unified School District

Other Property Data for 20667 East Rancho San Jose Drive, Covina

• • Improvements for 20667 East Rancho San Jose Drive, Covina , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20667 East Rancho San Jose Drive, Covina

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20667 East Rancho San Jose Drive, Covina, CA 91724?

20667 East Rancho San Jose Drive, Covina, CA 91724 was built in 1991 and has a total of 4,239 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20667 East Rancho San Jose Drive, Covina, CA 91724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,910,173, the tax amount paid for 20667 East Rancho San Jose Drive, Covina, CA 91724 is $22,457.

When was 20667 East Rancho San Jose Drive, Covina, CA 91724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20667 East Rancho San Jose Drive, Covina, CA 91724 was last sold in 09/14/2022 for $1,800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20667 East Rancho San Jose Drive, Covina

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20667 East Rancho San Jose Drive, Covina, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2022 $1,800,000
07/30/1999 $688,006
08/17/1995 $562,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20667 East Rancho San Jose Drive, Covina with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20667 East Rancho San Jose Drive, Covina

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/12/2024 Covenant and Agreement
09/14/2022 Trust Deed 10/01/2052
09/14/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/12/2018 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/15/2015 Trust Deed 05/01/2030
05/04/2006 Subordination
05/04/2006 Trust Deed
07/30/1999 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/17/1995 Deed
05/09/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20667 East Rancho San Jose Drive, Covina

Access detailed property tax data for 20667 East Rancho San Jose Drive, Covina, CA 91724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,458
Current property tax $23,404
Market value $1,910,173
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 20667 East Rancho San Jose Drive, Covina

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 20667 East Rancho San Jose Drive, Covina

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20667 East Rancho San Jose Drive, Covina, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,910,173 1.1757 $22,458 +3.45%
2024-2025 $1,872,719 1.1592 $21,709 +1.51%
2023-2024 $1,836,000 1.1648 $21,386 +79.49%
2022-2023 $1,016,361 1.1723 $11,915 +1.38%
2021-2022 $996,434 1.1795 $11,753 +1.45%

Permits for 20667 East Rancho San Jose Drive, Covina

The complete history of permits filed for 20667 East Rancho San Jose Drive, Covina, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Covina residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$772,500
6.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
-3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Covina so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Covina and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20667 East Rancho San Jose Drive, Covina, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20667 East Rancho San Jose Drive, Covina to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools