Los Angeles County  »  91723  »  S Citrus Ave  »  666 S Citrus Ave

666 South Citrus Avenue, Covina, CA 91723 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

666 South Citrus Avenue, Covina, CA 91723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 666 South Citrus Avenue, Covina
Zip code 91723
County Los Angeles
Municipality Covina

Sales & Tax Overview for 666 South Citrus Avenue, Covina

Sale date 08/16/2023
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,899

Lot & Building Information for 666 South Citrus Avenue, Covina

Building sqft 3,930
Building class Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100)
Acreage 0.144
Year built 1955
Year last altered 1984
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Covina-Valley Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 666 South Citrus Avenue, Covina

• • Improvements for 666 South Citrus Avenue, Covina , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 666 South Citrus Avenue, Covina

How many sq. ft. does 666 South Citrus Avenue, Covina, CA 91723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100) located at 666 South Citrus Avenue, Covina, CA 91723 has a total of 3,930 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 666 South Citrus Avenue, Covina, CA 91723?

666 South Citrus Avenue, Covina, CA 91723 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $707,936.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 666 South Citrus Avenue, Covina

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 666 South Citrus Avenue, Covina, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2023 $350,000

Title Documents for 666 South Citrus Avenue, Covina

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/16/2023 Quitclaim Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/16/2023 Agreement
09/01/2015 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/10/2014 Agreement
07/16/2014 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/12/2011 Affidavit Successor Trustee
07/15/2008 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/30/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 666 South Citrus Avenue, Covina

Access detailed property tax data for 666 South Citrus Avenue, Covina, CA 91723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,323
Current property tax $9,899
Market value $707,936

Special Assessments And Penalties for 666 South Citrus Avenue, Covina

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
13651 Covina Light Maintenance District
13680 Covina Sanitary Sewer Charge
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District