Los Angeles County  »  91723  »  Orange Cir  »  703 Orange Cir

703 Orange Circle, Covina, CA 91723 Property Information

703 Orange Circle, Covina, CA 91723 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

703 Orange Circle, Covina, CA 91723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 703 Orange Circle, Covina
Alternate address(es) 703 S Orange Cir
Zip code 91723
County Los Angeles
Municipality Covina

Sales & Tax Overview for 703 Orange Circle, Covina

Sale date 02/01/2016
Sale price $445,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,926

Lot & Building Information for 703 Orange Circle, Covina

Building sqft 1,486
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.135
Units 1
Year built 1950
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Zone (Single Family - 7,500 Sq. Ft. Minimum Lot Size) (R-1-7500)
Weed hazard No
School district Covina-Valley Unified School District

Other Property Data for 703 Orange Circle, Covina

• • Improvements for 703 Orange Circle, Covina , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 703 Orange Circle, Covina

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 703 Orange Circle, Covina, CA 91723?

703 Orange Circle, Covina, CA 91723 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,486 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 703 Orange Circle, Covina, CA 91723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $537,317, the tax amount paid for 703 Orange Circle, Covina, CA 91723 is $6,317.

When was 703 Orange Circle, Covina, CA 91723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

703 Orange Circle, Covina, CA 91723 was last sold in 02/01/2016 for $445,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 703 Orange Circle, Covina

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 703 Orange Circle, Covina, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2016 $445,000
09/27/2013 $362,000
05/30/1997 $135,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 703 Orange Circle, Covina with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 703 Orange Circle, Covina

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/10/2020 Trust Deed 10/01/2050
01/22/2019 Assignment of Rents
Request Notice Default
Trust Deed
01/20/2034
09/29/2016 Financing Statement
02/01/2016 Trust Deed 02/01/2046
02/01/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/27/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/19/2013 Release
11/08/2006 Deed
03/01/2005 Trust Deed
03/01/2005 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 703 Orange Circle, Covina

Access detailed property tax data for 703 Orange Circle, Covina, CA 91723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,317
Current property tax $6,926
Market value $537,317
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 703 Orange Circle, Covina

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
13680 Covina Sanitary Sewer Charge
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 703 Orange Circle, Covina

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 703 Orange Circle, Covina, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $537,317 1.1757 $6,317 +3.45%
2024-2025 $526,782 1.1592 $6,106 +1.51%
2023-2024 $516,454 1.1648 $6,016 +1.35%
2022-2023 $506,328 1.1723 $5,936 +1.38%
2021-2022 $496,401 1.1795 $5,855 +1.45%

Permits for 703 Orange Circle, Covina

The complete history of permits filed for 703 Orange Circle, Covina, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/19/2007
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 703 Orange Circle, Covina
Sign up

Covina residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$772,500
6.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
-3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Covina so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Covina and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 703 Orange Circle, Covina, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 703 Orange Circle, Covina to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.