Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Atlantic Ave  »  7910 Atlantic Ave

7910 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7910 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7910 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens
Alternate address(es) 7910 S Atlantic Ave
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Cudahy

Sales & Tax Overview for 7910 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Current property tax $84,904

Lot & Building Information for 7910 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 19,692
Total sqft 27,207
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 1.563
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1987
Year last altered 1988
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7910 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 7910 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7910 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

How many square feet does 7910 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 7910 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 19,692 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7910 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

7910 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,894,161.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7910 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7910 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7910 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/04/2022 Lien Involuntary
02/15/2018 Release
12/06/2017 Mechanics Lien
08/05/2008 Assignment Trust Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7910 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 7910 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $69,262
Current property tax $84,904
Market value $5,894,161

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7910 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
13850 Cudahy Lighting District
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 7910 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7910 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,894,161 1.1751 $69,262 +1.03%
2024-2025 $5,778,590 1.1864 $68,557 +1.86%
2023-2024 $5,665,285 1.188 $67,304 +5.42%
2022-2023 $5,554,202 1.1495 $63,846 +1.03%
2021-2022 $5,445,297 1.1605 $63,193 -0.93%

Permits for 7910 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 7910 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7910 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7910 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7910 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 7910 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4528 Elizabeth St, Bell Gardens 1,024 01/13/2017
4532 Elizabeth St, Bell Gardens 1,305 07/01/2016 $765,000
4638 Elizabeth St, Bell Gardens 1,215 08/10/2018
8029 Atlantic Ave, Bell Gardens 3,289 12/01/1993
4800 Elizabeth St, Bell Gardens 1,586 03/17/2021
4502 Elizabeth St, Bell Gardens 11,960 05/13/2004
4448 Elizabeth St, Bell Gardens 2,448 04/01/2025 $1,400,000
4440 Elizabeth St, Bell Gardens 6,682 05/12/2021
4531 3/4 Santa Ana St, Bell Gardens 896
7900 Atlantic Ave, Bell Gardens 3,120 11/14/2023
4808 Elizabeth St, Bell Gardens 6,088 09/09/2004
4640 Elizabeth St, Bell Gardens 900 10/07/2004
4708 Elizabeth St, Bell Gardens 1,584 08/28/1990 $39,000
4720 Elizabeth St, Bell Gardens 6,988 09/03/2015