Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Ardine St  »  4620 Ardine St

4620 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4620 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4620 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Cudahy

Sales & Tax Overview for 4620 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens

Sale date 09/30/2003
Sale price $850,508
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,270

Lot & Building Information for 4620 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 8,800
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.814
Year built 1955
Year last altered 1974
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4620 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 4620 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4620 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens

How many square feet does 4620 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 4620 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 8,800 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4620 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

4620 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,233,402.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4620 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4620 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2003 $850,508
07/24/2000 $703,007
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4620 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4620 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/17/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/01/2023 Agreement
11/01/2023 Subordination
11/01/2023 Assignment of Rents
11/01/2023 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/01/2023 Grant Deed
(Reverse reappraisal - 710 TXN only - Single parcel sale)
10/24/2023 Financing Statement
01/24/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/07/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/29/2010 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4620 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 4620 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,494
Current property tax $17,270
Market value $1,233,402

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4620 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
13850 Cudahy Lighting District
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 4620 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4620 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,233,402 1.1751 $14,494 -59.40%
2024-2025 $3,009,000 1.1864 $35,699 +153.47%
2023-2024 $1,185,509 1.188 $14,084 +5.42%
2022-2023 $1,162,265 1.1495 $13,360 +1.03%
2021-2022 $1,139,476 1.1605 $13,224 -0.93%

Permits for 4620 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 4620 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4620 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4620 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4620 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 4620 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7220 Bear Ave, Bell Gardens 1,200 12/28/2018
3805 Walnut St, Bell Gardens 704 06/23/2008
4550 Cecilia St, Bell Gardens 7,200 09/06/2013 $675,000
4655 Ardine St, Bell Gardens 4,600 04/01/2003
3821 Walnut St, Bell Gardens 1,160 12/11/2025
8333 Atlantic Ave, Bell Gardens 12,000 04/21/2015 $2,618,000
4641 Ardine St, Bell Gardens 6,050 04/01/2003
7226 Bear Ave, Bell Gardens 936 04/25/2022
8437 Atlantic Ave, Bell Gardens 3,014 10/15/2024
3811 Walnut St, Bell Gardens 1,083 01/04/2011 $430,004
8326 Salt Lake Ave, Bell Gardens 5,460 02/23/2004
8407 Atlantic Ave, Bell Gardens 19,760 04/27/2004
3833 Walnut St, Bell Gardens 1,334 11/21/2005
7232 Bear Ave, Bell Gardens 817 04/18/2014 $295,000
8346 Salt Lake Ave, Bell Gardens 10,868