Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Elizabeth St  »  4521 Elizabeth St

Kaiser Permanente Cudahy Medical Offices - 4521 Elizabeth Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Kaiser Permanente Cudahy Medical Offices - 4521 Elizabeth Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4521 Elizabeth Street, Bell Gardens
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Cudahy

Sales & Tax Overview for 4521 Elizabeth Street, Bell Gardens

Current property tax $115,480

Lot & Building Information for 4521 Elizabeth Street, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 61,430
Building class Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910)
Acreage 1.591
Year built 1991

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4521 Elizabeth Street, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 4521 Elizabeth Street, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4521 Elizabeth Street, Bell Gardens

How many square feet does Kaiser Permanente Cudahy Medical Offices - 4521 Elizabeth Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have?

This Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910) located at Kaiser Permanente Cudahy Medical Offices - 4521 Elizabeth Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 61,430 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Kaiser Permanente Cudahy Medical Offices - 4521 Elizabeth Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

Kaiser Permanente Cudahy Medical Offices - 4521 Elizabeth Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,911,099.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4521 Elizabeth Street, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4521 Elizabeth Street, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4521 Elizabeth Street, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/18/2023 Easement
01/23/1990 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4521 Elizabeth Street, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for Kaiser Permanente Cudahy Medical Offices - Kaiser Permanente Cudahy Medical Offices - 4521 Elizabeth Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $104,714
Current property tax $115,480
Market value $8,911,099

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4521 Elizabeth Street, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
13850 Cudahy Lighting District
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 4521 Elizabeth Street, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4521 Elizabeth Street, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,911,099 1.1751 $104,714 +1.03%
2024-2025 $8,736,373 1.1864 $103,648 +1.86%
2023-2024 $8,565,073 1.188 $101,753 +5.42%
2022-2023 $8,397,132 1.1495 $96,525 +1.03%
2021-2022 $8,232,483 1.1605 $95,538 -0.94%

Permits for 4521 Elizabeth Street, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 4521 Elizabeth Street, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4521 Elizabeth Street, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4521 Elizabeth Street, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4521 Elizabeth Street, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for Kaiser Permanente Cudahy Medical Offices - 4521 Elizabeth Street, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4544 Florence Ave, Bell Gardens
4338 Clara St, Bell Gardens 1,920 08/02/2024
4352 Clara St, Bell Gardens 41,144 11/07/2014 $10,900,000
4452 Clara St, Bell Gardens 1,176 03/16/2023
4513 Elizabeth St, Bell Gardens 3,777 04/22/1999 $317,000
7735 Atlantic Ave, Bell Gardens 1,078 06/11/2013
7815 Atlantic Ave, Bell Gardens 61,430
4332 Clara St, Bell Gardens 1,860 03/28/2016
4403 Elizabeth St, Bell Gardens 10,482 07/25/2014
4323 Elizabeth St, Bell Gardens 2,688
4317 Elizabeth St, Bell Gardens 1,292 06/01/2021
7200 Atlantic Ave, Bell Gardens 4,180 09/17/2014 $2,175,000
4566 Florence Ave, Bell Gardens
4448 Clara St, Bell Gardens 925 03/16/2023