7300 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 7300 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens |
| Alternate address(es) | 7300 S Atlantic Ave |
| Zip code | 90201 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Cudahy |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7300 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens
| Current property tax | $33,711 |
Lot & Building Information for 7300 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens
| Building sqft | 5,066 |
| Building class | Supermarket - 12000 Square Feet or More - One Story (1400) |
| Acreage | 2.154
|
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Los Angeles Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 7300 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens
- • Improvements for 7300 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7300 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens
This Supermarket - 12000 Square Feet or More - One Story (1400) located at 7300 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 5,066 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 7300 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?7300 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,591,763.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7300 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7300 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7300 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7300 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens
Access detailed property tax data for 7300 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $30,456 |
| Current property tax | $33,711 |
| Market value | $2,591,763 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 7300 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 35071 | Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge | Register |
| 00311 | County Library Services | Register |
| 13850 | Cudahy Lighting District | Register |
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
Assessment History for 7300 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7300 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,591,763 | 1.1751 | $30,456 | +1.03% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,540,945 | 1.1864 | $30,146 | +1.86% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,491,124 | 1.188 | $29,595 | +5.42% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,442,280 | 1.1495 | $28,074 | +1.03% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,394,393 | 1.1605 | $27,787 | -0.93% |
Permits for 7300 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens
The complete history of permits filed for 7300 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 92,763 |
| Median age | 32.6 |
| Average household income | $74,189 |
| Family households | 82.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 24,657 |
| Owner occupied units | 21.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.72 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $642,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $430,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7300 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7300 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7300 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens
Here are the neighbors for 7300 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7284 Atlantic Ave, Bell Gardens | 02/14/2005 | ||
| 5227 Live Oak St, Bell Gardens | 1,157 | 05/07/2024 | |
| 7250 Atlantic Ave, Bell Gardens | 4,334 | 02/14/2005 | |
| 4544 Florence Ave, Bell Gardens | |||
| 5307 Live Oak St, Bell Gardens | 1,828 | 03/01/2023 | |
| 5223 Live Oak St, Bell Gardens | 936 | 02/15/2023 | |
| 5207 Live Oak St, Bell Gardens | 952 | ||
| 4566 Florence Ave, Bell Gardens | |||
| 7200 Atlantic Ave, Bell Gardens | 4,180 | 09/17/2014 | $2,175,000 |
| 4317 Elizabeth St, Bell Gardens | 1,292 | 06/01/2021 | |
| 4323 Elizabeth St, Bell Gardens | 2,688 | ||
| 7300 Atlantic Ave, Bell Gardens | 52,023 | 02/14/2005 | |