Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Atlantic Ave  »  7612 Atlantic Ave

7612 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7612 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7612 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens
Alternate address(es) 7612 S Atlantic Ave
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Cudahy

Sales & Tax Overview for 7612 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Sale date 10/01/1993
Sale price $512,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,737

Lot & Building Information for 7612 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 10,959
Building class Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910)
Acreage 0.402
Year built 1995

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7612 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 7612 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7612 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

How many sq. ft. does 7612 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910) located at 7612 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 10,959 square feet and a current price per square foot of $46.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7612 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

7612 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,515,330.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7612 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7612 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/1993 $512,000

Title Documents for 7612 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/01/1993 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7612 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 7612 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $29,558
Current property tax $34,737
Market value $2,515,330

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7612 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
13850 Cudahy Lighting District
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 7612 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7612 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,515,330 1.1751 $29,558 +1.03%
2024-2025 $2,466,017 1.1864 $29,257 +1.86%
2023-2024 $2,417,664 1.188 $28,722 +5.42%
2022-2023 $2,370,259 1.1495 $27,246 +1.03%
2021-2022 $2,323,784 1.1605 $26,968 -0.93%

Permits for 7612 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 7612 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7612 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7612 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7612 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 7612 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4534 Live Oak St, Bell Gardens 1,136 12/01/2006
4550 Live Oak St, Bell Gardens 2,132 03/20/2015
4631 Live Oak St, Bell Gardens 2,898 09/18/2020
4528 Live Oak St, Bell Gardens 896 12/13/2004
4621 Live Oak St, Bell Gardens 4,520 07/16/2018
4540 Live Oak St, Bell Gardens 1,130 06/26/2020
4544 Live Oak St, Bell Gardens 2,640 04/05/2019
7500 Atlantic Ave, Bell Gardens 2,274 07/23/2014
4610 Live Oak St, Bell Gardens 8,744 03/20/2020
4551 Live Oak St, Bell Gardens 1,354
4522 Live Oak St, Bell Gardens 1,036 12/08/2004
4543 Live Oak St, Bell Gardens 2,600
4615 Live Oak St, Bell Gardens 2,444 11/16/2018
7520 Atlantic Ave, Bell Gardens 1,614 03/20/2013
7526 Atlantic Ave, Bell Gardens 204 03/20/2013