1111 Grand Avenue, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1111 Grand Avenue, Diamond Bar |
| Zip code | 91765 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Diamond Bar |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1111 Grand Avenue, Diamond Bar
| Sale date | 09/30/2016 |
| Sale price | $7,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $98,843 |
Lot & Building Information for 1111 Grand Avenue, Diamond Bar
| Building sqft | 23,550 |
| Building class | Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910) |
| Acreage | 0.912
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Year last altered | 1988 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Walnut Valley Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 1111 Grand Avenue, Diamond Bar
- • Improvements for 1111 Grand Avenue, Diamond Bar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1111 Grand Avenue, Diamond Bar
This Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910) located at 1111 Grand Avenue, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 has a total of 23,550 square feet and a current price per square foot of $297.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1111 Grand Avenue, Diamond Bar, CA 91765?1111 Grand Avenue, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,813,058.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1111 Grand Avenue, Diamond Bar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1111 Grand Avenue, Diamond Bar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1111 Grand Avenue, Diamond Bar
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1111 Grand Avenue, Diamond Bar
Access detailed property tax data for 1111 Grand Avenue, Diamond Bar, CA 91765. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $91,499 |
| Current property tax | $98,843 |
| Market value | $7,813,058 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 1111 Grand Avenue, Diamond Bar
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06221 | County Sanitation District #21 | Register |
| 14651 | Diamond Bar District #38 | Register |
| 02824 | Diamond Bar Lighting District | Register |
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
Assessment History for 1111 Grand Avenue, Diamond Bar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1111 Grand Avenue, Diamond Bar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $7,813,058 | 1.1711 | $91,499 | +3.43% |
| 2024-2025 | $7,659,862 | 1.1549 | $88,464 | +2.57% |
| 2023-2024 | $7,509,670 | 1.1485 | $86,249 | +2.10% |
| 2022-2023 | $7,362,423 | 1.1474 | $84,476 | +1.75% |
| 2021-2022 | $7,218,062 | 1.1502 | $83,022 | +1.32% |
Permits for 1111 Grand Avenue, Diamond Bar
The complete history of permits filed for 1111 Grand Avenue, Diamond Bar, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Diamond Bar residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Diamond Bar so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Diamond Bar and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Diamond-Bar and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 44,502 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $139,295 |
| Family households | 78.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,233 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.91 |
| Median year structure built | 1980 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $925,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $898,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1111 Grand Avenue, Diamond Bar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |