Los Angeles County  »  21810 Copley Dr

21810 Copley Drive, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21810 Copley Drive, Diamond Bar, CA 91765
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21810 Copley Drive, Diamond Bar
Zip code 91765
County Los Angeles
Municipality Diamond Bar

Sales & Tax Overview for 21810 Copley Drive, Diamond Bar

Sale date 01/07/2005
Sale price $9,858,598
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 21810 Copley Drive, Diamond Bar

Building sqft 64,478
Building class Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1703)
Acreage 6.471
Year built 1999
Year last altered 2000
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Walnut Valley Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 21810 Copley Drive, Diamond Bar

• • Improvements for 21810 Copley Drive, Diamond Bar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21810 Copley Drive, Diamond Bar

How many square feet does 21810 Copley Drive, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 have?

This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1703) located at 21810 Copley Drive, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 has a total of 64,478 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21810 Copley Drive, Diamond Bar, CA 91765?

21810 Copley Drive, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21810 Copley Drive, Diamond Bar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21810 Copley Drive, Diamond Bar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2005 $9,858,598
11/21/2001 $9,180,091
11/21/2001 $5,458,054
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21810 Copley Drive, Diamond Bar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21810 Copley Drive, Diamond Bar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/03/2010 Reconveyance
09/03/2010 Substitution Trustee
09/12/2005 Deed
09/09/2005 Document Number Not Used
01/07/2005 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/07/2005 Trust Deed
01/07/2005 Trust Deed
11/21/2001 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/21/2001 Deed
(Less liens - Reappraisal transfer - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
03/31/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21810 Copley Drive, Diamond Bar

Access detailed property tax data for 21810 Copley Drive, Diamond Bar, CA 91765. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $5,300,000

Special Assessments And Penalties for 21810 Copley Drive, Diamond Bar

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 21810 Copley Drive, Diamond Bar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21810 Copley Drive, Diamond Bar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,300,000 1.1711 $62,068 +1.40%
2024-2025 $5,300,000 1.1549 $61,210 +0.56%
2023-2024 $5,300,000 1.1485 $60,871 +0.10%
2022-2023 $5,300,000 1.1474 $60,812 -0.24%
2021-2022 $5,300,000 1.1502 $60,961 +0.28%

Permits for 21810 Copley Drive, Diamond Bar

The complete history of permits filed for 21810 Copley Drive, Diamond Bar, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Diamond Bar residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$949,500
-3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$553
0.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Diamond Bar so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Diamond Bar and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Diamond-Bar and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,502
Median age 46
Average household income $139,295
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 15,233
Owner occupied units 77.5%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $925,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $898,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21810 Copley Drive, Diamond Bar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)