Los Angeles County  »  948 N Del Sol Ln

948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar, CA 91765
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar
Zip code 91765
County Los Angeles
Municipality Diamond Bar

Sales & Tax Overview for 948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar

Sale date 11/21/2025
Sale price $995,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,983

Lot & Building Information for 948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar

Building sqft 1,552
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.205
Units 1
Year built 1968
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (RL)
Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

Other Property Data for 948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar

• • Improvements for 948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar, CA 91765?

948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,552 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $748,573, the tax amount paid for 948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 is $9,371.

When was 948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 last sold and what was the last sale price?

948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 was last sold in 11/21/2025 for $995,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2025 $995,000
04/05/2018 $645,000
04/28/2003 $330,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/03/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/21/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/01/2055
11/21/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
05/13/2021 Modify Trust Deed
03/23/2021 Trust Deed 01/01/2051
09/17/2020 Financing Statement
12/11/2019 Trust Deed 01/01/2050
04/05/2018 Trust Deed
04/05/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/11/2015 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/01/2045
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar

Access detailed property tax data for 948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar, CA 91765. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,371
Current property tax $9,983
Market value $748,573
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
14651 Diamond Bar District #38
02824 Diamond Bar Lighting District
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $748,573 1.2519 $9,371 +7.58%
2024-2025 $733,896 1.187 $8,711 +2.08%
2023-2024 $719,506 1.1861 $8,534 +1.49%
2022-2023 $705,399 1.192 $8,408 +2.17%
2021-2022 $691,568 1.1901 $8,230 +0.29%

Permits for 948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar

The complete history of permits filed for 948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Diamond Bar residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$949,500
-3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$553
0.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Diamond Bar so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Diamond Bar and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Diamond-Bar and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Golden Springs Elementary School 7 Public K-6 413 0.74
Ranch Hills Elementary School 6 Public K-6 423 0.76
Diamond Bar Montessori Academy NR Private PK-K 33 1.05
Diamond Bar Montessori Academy NR Private PK-K 33 1.05
Diamond Bar Montessori Academy NR Private K-3 0 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Lorbeer Middle School 5 Public 7-8 623 1.39
Mt. Calvary Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 192 1.48
Adult And Career Education NR Public 0 2.01
Young People Corporation Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.05
Shield of Faith Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.09

Nearest high schools

Diamond Ranch High School 7 Public 9-12 1,547 1.50
Adult And Career Education NR Public 0 2.01
Young People Corporation Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.05
International Polytechnic High School 9 Public 9-12 483 2.07
Shield of Faith Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.09

Neighbors for 948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar

Here are the neighbors for 948 North Del Sol Lane, Diamond Bar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1012 N Del Sol Ln, Diamond Bar 2,509 08/11/2014
1035 Twin Canyon Ln, Diamond Bar 1,485 04/05/2010 $421,004
924 N Del Sol Ln, Diamond Bar 1,552 07/12/2004
1047 Twin Canyon Ln, Diamond Bar 2,298 07/06/2012 $430,000
1004 N Del Sol Ln, Diamond Bar 1,485 06/30/2015
932 N Del Sol Ln, Diamond Bar 1,454 10/24/2014 $645,000
834 N Del Sol Ln, Diamond Bar 1,485 05/30/2013 $530,000
1041 Twin Canyon Ln, Diamond Bar 1,552 09/29/2004 $430,004
840 N Del Sol Ln, Diamond Bar 2,002 01/26/2023
828 N Del Sol Ln, Diamond Bar 1,552 05/03/2022
956 N Del Sol Ln, Diamond Bar 1,888 08/26/2008 $435,000
1018 N Del Sol Ln, Diamond Bar 1,552 12/11/2017
1029 Twin Canyon Ln, Diamond Bar 2,154 07/28/2021 $875,000
1023 Twin Canyon Ln, Diamond Bar 2,237 07/26/2024 $1,000,000
962 N Del Sol Ln, Diamond Bar 1,904 06/28/2024 $1,010,000
836 N Del Sol Ln, Diamond Bar 2,298 12/06/2022
940 N Del Sol Ln, Diamond Bar 2,021 05/24/2016 $620,000
916 N Del Sol Ln, Diamond Bar 1,485 10/06/2017
906 N Del Sol Ln, Diamond Bar 2,244 12/09/2019 $775,000
832 N Del Sol Ln, Diamond Bar 2,261 06/23/2023