Los Angeles County  »  20627 Golden Springs Dr

20627 Golden Springs Drive, Walnut, CA 91789 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20627 Golden Springs Drive, Walnut, CA 91789
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20627 Golden Springs Drive, Walnut
Zip code 91789
County Los Angeles
Municipality Diamond Bar

Sales & Tax Overview for 20627 Golden Springs Drive, Walnut

Sale date 10/10/1995
Sale price $3,814,470
Arm's length
Current property tax $100,904

Lot & Building Information for 20627 Golden Springs Drive, Walnut

Building sqft 23,699
Total sqft 39,609
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 2.888
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1989
Year last altered 1993
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Walnut Valley Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 20627 Golden Springs Drive, Walnut

• • Improvements for 20627 Golden Springs Drive, Walnut , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20627 Golden Springs Drive, Walnut

How many square feet does 20627 Golden Springs Drive, Walnut, CA 91789 have?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 20627 Golden Springs Drive, Walnut, CA 91789 has a total of 23,699 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20627 Golden Springs Drive, Walnut, CA 91789?

20627 Golden Springs Drive, Walnut, CA 91789 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,387,223.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20627 Golden Springs Drive, Walnut

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20627 Golden Springs Drive, Walnut, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/1995 $3,814,470

Title Documents for 20627 Golden Springs Drive, Walnut

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/21/2021 Assignment of Rents
12/21/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/27/2016 Assignment of Rents
09/27/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/19/2015 Easement
02/19/2015 Grant Deed
02/19/2015 Easement
04/08/2009 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/06/2009 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/10/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20627 Golden Springs Drive, Walnut

Access detailed property tax data for 20627 Golden Springs Drive, Walnut, CA 91789. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $86,512
Current property tax $100,904
Market value $7,387,223

Special Assessments And Penalties for 20627 Golden Springs Drive, Walnut

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
14651 Diamond Bar District #38
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 20627 Golden Springs Drive, Walnut

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20627 Golden Springs Drive, Walnut, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,387,223 1.1711 $86,512 +3.43%
2024-2025 $7,242,376 1.1549 $83,642 +2.57%
2023-2024 $7,100,369 1.1485 $81,548 +2.10%
2022-2023 $6,961,147 1.1474 $79,872 +1.75%
2021-2022 $6,824,655 1.1502 $78,497 +1.32%

Permits for 20627 Golden Springs Drive, Walnut

The complete history of permits filed for 20627 Golden Springs Drive, Walnut, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Walnut residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,103,500
-8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$621
4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Walnut so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Walnut and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,298
Median age 46.3
Average household income $154,585
Family households 85.6%
Occupied housing units 12,681
Owner occupied units 82.1%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $978,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $969,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20627 Golden Springs Drive, Walnut, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map