Los Angeles County  »  19335 Laurel Park Rd

19335 Laurel Park Road, Compton, CA 90220 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19335 Laurel Park Road, Compton, CA 90220
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19335 Laurel Park Road, Compton
Zip code 90220
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Rancho Dominguez

Sales & Tax Overview for 19335 Laurel Park Road, Compton

Sale date 09/26/2011
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,231

Lot & Building Information for 19335 Laurel Park Road, Compton

Building sqft 26,161
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310)
Acreage 2.335
Year built 1986
Year last altered 1988
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 19335 Laurel Park Road, Compton

• • Improvements for 19335 Laurel Park Road, Compton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19335 Laurel Park Road, Compton

How many sq. ft. does 19335 Laurel Park Road, Compton, CA 90220 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 19335 Laurel Park Road, Compton, CA 90220 has a total of 26,161 square feet and a current price per square foot of $103.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19335 Laurel Park Road, Compton, CA 90220?

19335 Laurel Park Road, Compton, CA 90220 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,502,655.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19335 Laurel Park Road, Compton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19335 Laurel Park Road, Compton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2011 $2,700,000
01/31/2001 $1,450,014
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19335 Laurel Park Road, Compton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19335 Laurel Park Road, Compton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/03/2021 Easement
04/27/2012 Assignment of Lease
Assignment Trust Deed
09/26/2011 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/26/2011 Deed
03/31/2010
11/21/2005 Substitution Trustee
07/06/2005 Mechanics Lien
05/12/2005 Assignment of Lease
05/12/2005 Assignment
05/12/2005 Lease
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19335 Laurel Park Road, Compton

Access detailed property tax data for 19335 Laurel Park Road, Compton, CA 90220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $41,160
Current property tax $47,231
Market value $3,502,655

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19335 Laurel Park Road, Compton

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 19335 Laurel Park Road, Compton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19335 Laurel Park Road, Compton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,502,655 1.1751 $41,160 +1.03%
2024-2025 $3,433,986 1.1864 $40,741 +1.86%
2023-2024 $3,366,654 1.188 $39,996 +5.42%
2022-2023 $3,300,642 1.1495 $37,941 +1.03%
2021-2022 $3,235,925 1.1605 $37,553 -0.93%

Permits for 19335 Laurel Park Road, Compton

The complete history of permits filed for 19335 Laurel Park Road, Compton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/02/2014
09/08/2014
08/25/2014
08/25/2014
08/25/2014
09/18/2012
09/18/2012
09/12/2012
Unlock the permit history for 19335 Laurel Park Road, Compton
Sign up

Compton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$598,750
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$486
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Compton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Compton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Compton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,354
Median age 34.7
Average household income $95,645
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 13,455
Owner occupied units 61.5%
Average number of people per household 3.57
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $584,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $456,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19335 Laurel Park Road, Compton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).