Los Angeles County  »  90240  »  Telegraph Rd  »  9362 Telegraph Rd

9362 Telegraph Road, Downey, CA 90240 Property Information

9362 Telegraph Road, Downey, CA 90240 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9362 Telegraph Road, Downey, CA 90240
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9362 Telegraph Road, Downey
Zip code 90240
County Los Angeles
Municipality Downey

Sales & Tax Overview for 9362 Telegraph Road, Downey

Sale date 06/24/2002
Sale price $394,913
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,579

Lot & Building Information for 9362 Telegraph Road, Downey

Building sqft 2,255
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.165
Year built 1958
Year last altered 1978
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Downey Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 9362 Telegraph Road, Downey

• • Improvements for 9362 Telegraph Road, Downey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9362 Telegraph Road, Downey

How many sq. ft. does 9362 Telegraph Road, Downey, CA 90240 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 9362 Telegraph Road, Downey, CA 90240 has a total of 2,255 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9362 Telegraph Road, Downey, CA 90240?

9362 Telegraph Road, Downey, CA 90240 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $233,534.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9362 Telegraph Road, Downey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9362 Telegraph Road, Downey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2002 $394,913

Title Documents for 9362 Telegraph Road, Downey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/24/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9362 Telegraph Road, Downey

Access detailed property tax data for 9362 Telegraph Road, Downey, CA 90240. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,786
Current property tax $3,579
Market value $233,534

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9362 Telegraph Road, Downey

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
14358 Downey Light District Zone L
14354 Downey Lighting District Zone Ii
14353 Downey Safety Lighting Zone Iii

Assessment History for 9362 Telegraph Road, Downey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9362 Telegraph Road, Downey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.