Los Angeles County  »  91010  »  Euclid Ave  »  527 Euclid Ave

527 Euclid Avenue, Duarte, CA 91010 Property Information

527 Euclid Avenue, Duarte, CA 91010 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

527 Euclid Avenue, Duarte, CA 91010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 527 Euclid Avenue, Duarte
Zip code 91010
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 527 Euclid Avenue, Duarte

Current property tax $8,178

Lot & Building Information for 527 Euclid Avenue, Duarte

Building sqft 1,044
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.228 i
Units 1
Year built 1947
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Duarte Unified School District

Other Property Data for 527 Euclid Avenue, Duarte

• • Improvements for 527 Euclid Avenue, Duarte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 527 Euclid Avenue, Duarte

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 527 Euclid Avenue, Duarte, CA 91010?

527 Euclid Avenue, Duarte, CA 91010 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,044 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 527 Euclid Avenue, Duarte, CA 91010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $613,303, the tax amount paid for 527 Euclid Avenue, Duarte, CA 91010 is $7,747.

When was 527 Euclid Avenue, Duarte, CA 91010 last sold?

527 Euclid Avenue, Duarte, CA 91010 was last sold in 02/27/2006.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 527 Euclid Avenue, Duarte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 527 Euclid Avenue, Duarte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 527 Euclid Avenue, Duarte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/12/2016 Cancellation Notice of Default
01/13/2016 Notice Default
01/13/2016 Substitution Trustee
06/15/2012 Notice of Trustees Sale
04/05/2011 Violation
02/27/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 527 Euclid Avenue, Duarte

Access detailed property tax data for 527 Euclid Avenue, Duarte, CA 91010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,747
Current property tax $8,178
Market value $613,303
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 527 Euclid Avenue, Duarte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
02800 Los Angeles County Lighting District

Assessment History for 527 Euclid Avenue, Duarte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 527 Euclid Avenue, Duarte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $613,303 1.2632 $7,747 +1.51%
2024-2025 $601,278 1.2693 $7,632 +3.09%
2023-2024 $589,490 1.2559 $7,403 +2.61%
2022-2023 $577,932 1.2484 $7,215 +1.06%
2021-2022 $566,601 1.2599 $7,139 +7.17%

Permits for 527 Euclid Avenue, Duarte

The complete history of permits filed for 527 Euclid Avenue, Duarte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Duarte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$755,000
2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$592
3.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Duarte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Duarte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 527 Euclid Avenue, Duarte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 527 Euclid Avenue, Duarte to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools