Los Angeles County  »  91010  »  Pamela Rd  »  434 Pamela Rd

434 Pamela Road, Duarte, CA 91010 Property Information

434 Pamela Road, Duarte, CA 91010 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

434 Pamela Road, Duarte, CA 91010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 434 Pamela Road, Duarte
Alternate address(es) 434 E Pamela Rd
436 E Pamela Rd
Zip code 91010
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 434 Pamela Road, Duarte

Sale date 10/19/2010
Sale price $245,002
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,358

Lot & Building Information for 434 Pamela Road, Duarte

Building sqft 825
Total sqft 1,581
Building class Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200)
Acreage 0.16
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1949
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Duarte Unified School District

Other Property Data for 434 Pamela Road, Duarte

• • Improvements for 434 Pamela Road, Duarte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 434 Pamela Road, Duarte

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 434 Pamela Road, Duarte, CA 91010?

434 Pamela Road, Duarte, CA 91010 was built in 1949 and has a total of 825 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 434 Pamela Road, Duarte, CA 91010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $425,924, the tax amount paid for 434 Pamela Road, Duarte, CA 91010 is $5,380.

When was 434 Pamela Road, Duarte, CA 91010 last sold?

434 Pamela Road, Duarte, CA 91010 was last sold in 03/28/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 434 Pamela Road, Duarte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 434 Pamela Road, Duarte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2010 $245,002
02/06/2007 $449,000
08/11/1999 $133,501
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 434 Pamela Road, Duarte with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 434 Pamela Road, Duarte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/28/2019 Trust Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/25/2014 Covenant and Agreement
10/29/2010 Notice of Trustees Sale
10/29/2010 Cancellation Notice of Default
10/19/2010 Trust Deed
10/19/2010 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/06/2007 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
02/06/2007 Deed
02/06/2007 Deed
02/11/2005 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 434 Pamela Road, Duarte

Access detailed property tax data for 434 Pamela Road, Duarte, CA 91010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,380
Current property tax $6,358
Market value $425,924
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 434 Pamela Road, Duarte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00155 La County Rental Housing Habitability Program
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 434 Pamela Road, Duarte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 434 Pamela Road, Duarte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $425,924 1.2632 $5,380 +1.51%
2024-2025 $417,576 1.2693 $5,300 +3.09%
2023-2024 $409,390 1.2559 $5,142 +2.61%
2022-2023 $401,364 1.2484 $5,011 +1.06%
2021-2022 $393,495 1.2599 $4,958 -37.31%

Permits for 434 Pamela Road, Duarte

The complete history of permits filed for 434 Pamela Road, Duarte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/18/2014
11/18/2014
11/18/2014
11/18/2014
11/18/2014
11/18/2014
11/18/2014
11/18/2014
11/18/2014
11/18/2014
Unlock the permit history for 434 Pamela Road, Duarte
Sign up

Duarte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$808,500
5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$569
6.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Duarte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Duarte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 434 Pamela Road, Duarte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 434 Pamela Road, Duarte to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.