Los Angeles County  »  91010  »  Evergreen St  »  1850 Evergreen St

1850 Evergreen Street, Duarte, CA 91010 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1850 Evergreen Street, Duarte, CA 91010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1850 Evergreen Street, Duarte
Zip code 91010
County Los Angeles
Municipality Duarte

Sales & Tax Overview for 1850 Evergreen Street, Duarte

Sale date 11/20/2012
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,167

Lot & Building Information for 1850 Evergreen Street, Duarte

Building sqft 14,300
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 0.639 i
Units 1
Year built 1979
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Duarte Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1850 Evergreen Street, Duarte

• • Improvements for 1850 Evergreen Street, Duarte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1850 Evergreen Street, Duarte

How many sq. ft. does 1850 Evergreen Street, Duarte, CA 91010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 1850 Evergreen Street, Duarte, CA 91010 has a total of 14,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1850 Evergreen Street, Duarte, CA 91010?

1850 Evergreen Street, Duarte, CA 91010 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,884,074.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1850 Evergreen Street, Duarte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1850 Evergreen Street, Duarte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2012 $1,500,000
09/01/2004 $1,329,013
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1850 Evergreen Street, Duarte with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1850 Evergreen Street, Duarte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/03/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/03/2022 Power Attorney
02/03/2022 Request Notice Default
02/03/2022 Subordination
06/20/2013 Reconveyance
04/18/2013 Agreement
11/21/2012 Request Notice Default
11/20/2012 Subordination
11/20/2012 Assignment Trust Deed
11/20/2012 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1850 Evergreen Street, Duarte

Access detailed property tax data for 1850 Evergreen Street, Duarte, CA 91010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,800
Current property tax $27,167
Market value $1,884,074

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1850 Evergreen Street, Duarte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
14551 Duarte Light District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 1850 Evergreen Street, Duarte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1850 Evergreen Street, Duarte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,884,074 1.2632 $23,800 +1.51%
2024-2025 $1,847,132 1.2693 $23,446 +3.09%
2023-2024 $1,810,914 1.2559 $22,743 +2.61%
2022-2023 $1,775,406 1.2484 $22,164 +1.07%
2021-2022 $1,740,595 1.2599 $21,930 +7.17%

Permits for 1850 Evergreen Street, Duarte

The complete history of permits filed for 1850 Evergreen Street, Duarte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/19/2011
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 1850 Evergreen Street, Duarte
Sign up

Duarte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$755,000
2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$592
3.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Duarte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Duarte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,245
Median age 42
Average household income $116,677
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 8,579
Owner occupied units 62.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $700,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1850 Evergreen Street, Duarte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).