Los Angeles County  »  91010  »  Hamilton Rd  »  1020 Hamilton Rd

1020 Hamilton Road, Duarte, CA 91010 Property Information

1020 Hamilton Road, Duarte, CA 91010 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1020 Hamilton Road, Duarte, CA 91010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1020 Hamilton Road, Duarte
Zip code 91010
County Los Angeles
Municipality Duarte

Sales & Tax Overview for 1020 Hamilton Road, Duarte

Sale date 01/05/1989
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,561

Lot & Building Information for 1020 Hamilton Road, Duarte

Building sqft 10,679
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.347 i
Year built 1990
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Duarte Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1020 Hamilton Road, Duarte

• • Improvements for 1020 Hamilton Road, Duarte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1020 Hamilton Road, Duarte

How many square feet does 1020 Hamilton Road, Duarte, CA 91010 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 1020 Hamilton Road, Duarte, CA 91010 has a total of 10,679 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1020 Hamilton Road, Duarte, CA 91010?

1020 Hamilton Road, Duarte, CA 91010 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,036,320.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1020 Hamilton Road, Duarte

No photo available
Hamilton Industrial Park
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/11/2025
Last updated 11/11/2025
Lot size 0.347 Acre

AA

2,130 SF Unit within a 10,679 SF multi-tenant building

Professionally managed and well-maintained 

Convenient access ti the 210 and 605 Freeways 

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#J Flex - Industrial $21/Sqft/Year 2,130 Richard T. Hale III
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Hamilton Industrial Park
1020 Hamilton Road, Duarte
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2130 Sqft
Price $21/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1020 Hamilton Road, Duarte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1020 Hamilton Road, Duarte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/1989 $250,000

Title Documents for 1020 Hamilton Road, Duarte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/08/2021 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
03/14/2017 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
12/01/2016 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
07/27/1989 Deed
01/05/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1020 Hamilton Road, Duarte

Access detailed property tax data for 1020 Hamilton Road, Duarte, CA 91010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,091
Current property tax $15,561
Market value $1,036,320

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1020 Hamilton Road, Duarte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06222 County Sanitation District #22
14551 Duarte Light District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 1020 Hamilton Road, Duarte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1020 Hamilton Road, Duarte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,036,320 1.2632 $13,091 +1.51%
2024-2025 $1,016,001 1.2693 $12,896 +3.09%
2023-2024 $996,080 1.2559 $12,510 +2.61%
2022-2023 $976,550 1.2484 $12,191 +1.07%
2021-2022 $957,403 1.2599 $12,062 +7.16%

Permits for 1020 Hamilton Road, Duarte

The complete history of permits filed for 1020 Hamilton Road, Duarte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Duarte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$755,000
2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$592
3.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Duarte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Duarte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,245
Median age 42
Average household income $116,677
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 8,579
Owner occupied units 62.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $700,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1020 Hamilton Road, Duarte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map