Los Angeles County  »  91010  »  Huntington Dr  »  1355 Huntington Dr

1355 Huntington Drive, Duarte, CA 91010 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1355 Huntington Drive, Duarte, CA 91010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1355 Huntington Drive, Duarte
Alternate address(es) 1355 E Huntington Dr
Zip code 91010
County Los Angeles
Municipality Duarte

Sales & Tax Overview for 1355 Huntington Drive, Duarte

Sale date 04/07/2021
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,340

Lot & Building Information for 1355 Huntington Drive, Duarte

Building sqft 1,240
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 0.315 i
Units 1
Year built 1976
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Duarte Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1355 Huntington Drive, Duarte

• • Improvements for 1355 Huntington Drive, Duarte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1355 Huntington Drive, Duarte

How many sq. ft. does 1355 Huntington Drive, Duarte, CA 91010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 1355 Huntington Drive, Duarte, CA 91010 has a total of 1,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,088.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1355 Huntington Drive, Duarte, CA 91010?

1355 Huntington Drive, Duarte, CA 91010 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,490,506.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1355 Huntington Drive, Duarte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1355 Huntington Drive, Duarte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2021 $1,350,000
03/13/2018 $850,000
12/30/2010 $565,005
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1355 Huntington Drive, Duarte with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1355 Huntington Drive, Duarte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/13/2021 Reconveyance
04/07/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/13/2018 Assignment of Rents
03/13/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/13/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/18/2015 Assignment of Rents
11/18/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/12/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/11/2013 Assignment of Rents
09/11/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1355 Huntington Drive, Duarte

Access detailed property tax data for 1355 Huntington Drive, Duarte, CA 91010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,828
Current property tax $22,340
Market value $1,490,506

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1355 Huntington Drive, Duarte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06222 County Sanitation District #22
14551 Duarte Light District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 1355 Huntington Drive, Duarte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1355 Huntington Drive, Duarte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,490,506 1.2632 $18,828 +1.51%
2024-2025 $1,461,281 1.2693 $18,548 +3.09%
2023-2024 $1,432,630 1.2559 $17,992 +2.61%
2022-2023 $1,404,540 1.2484 $17,534 +52.71%
2021-2022 $911,370 1.2599 $11,482 +7.16%

Permits for 1355 Huntington Drive, Duarte

The complete history of permits filed for 1355 Huntington Drive, Duarte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/21/2012
02/23/2012
02/14/2012
02/14/2012
02/14/2012
12/19/2011
12/08/2011
11/08/2011
10/17/2011
10/17/2011
Unlock the permit history for 1355 Huntington Drive, Duarte
Sign up

Duarte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$755,000
2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$592
3.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Duarte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Duarte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,245
Median age 42
Average household income $116,677
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 8,579
Owner occupied units 62.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $700,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1355 Huntington Drive, Duarte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).