Los Angeles County  »  91010  »  Royal Oaks Dr  »  1748 Royal Oaks Dr

1748 Royal Oaks Drive, Duarte, CA 91010 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1748 Royal Oaks Drive, Duarte, CA 91010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1748 Royal Oaks Drive, Duarte
Zip code 91010
County Los Angeles
Municipality Duarte

Sales & Tax Overview for 1748 Royal Oaks Drive, Duarte

Sale date 05/14/2024
Sale price $1,020,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,676

Lot & Building Information for 1748 Royal Oaks Drive, Duarte

Building sqft 3,720
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.152
Year built 1908
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Duarte Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1748 Royal Oaks Drive, Duarte

• • Improvements for 1748 Royal Oaks Drive, Duarte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1748 Royal Oaks Drive, Duarte

How many sq. ft. does 1748 Royal Oaks Drive, Duarte, CA 91010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 1748 Royal Oaks Drive, Duarte, CA 91010 has a total of 3,720 square feet and a current price per square foot of $274.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1748 Royal Oaks Drive, Duarte, CA 91010?

1748 Royal Oaks Drive, Duarte, CA 91010 was built in 1908 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,061,208.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1748 Royal Oaks Drive, Duarte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1748 Royal Oaks Drive, Duarte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2024 $1,020,000
05/09/2005 $599,005
06/25/1997 $145,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1748 Royal Oaks Drive, Duarte with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1748 Royal Oaks Drive, Duarte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/25/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/28/2024 Reconveyance
05/14/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
10/27/2015 Reconveyance
10/27/2015 Subordination
10/27/2015 Assignment of Rents
10/27/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/17/2005 Trust Deed
05/09/2005 Trust Deed
05/09/2005 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1748 Royal Oaks Drive, Duarte

Access detailed property tax data for 1748 Royal Oaks Drive, Duarte, CA 91010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,405
Current property tax $14,676
Market value $1,061,208

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1748 Royal Oaks Drive, Duarte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06222 County Sanitation District #22
14551 Duarte Light District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 1748 Royal Oaks Drive, Duarte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1748 Royal Oaks Drive, Duarte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,061,208 1.2632 $13,405 +26.49%
2024-2025 $834,937 1.2693 $10,598 +3.09%
2023-2024 $818,567 1.2559 $10,280 +2.61%
2022-2023 $802,518 1.2484 $10,019 +1.07%
2021-2022 $786,783 1.2599 $9,913 +7.17%

Permits for 1748 Royal Oaks Drive, Duarte

The complete history of permits filed for 1748 Royal Oaks Drive, Duarte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Duarte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$808,500
5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$569
6.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Duarte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Duarte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,589
Median age 42.9
Average household income $118,658
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 8,789
Owner occupied units 61.0%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $767,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $731,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1748 Royal Oaks Drive, Duarte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map