Los Angeles County  »  91010  »  Cinco Robles Dr  »  1848 Cinco Robles Dr

1848 Cinco Robles Drive, Duarte, CA 91010 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1848 Cinco Robles Drive, Duarte, CA 91010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1848 Cinco Robles Drive, Duarte
Zip code 91010
County Los Angeles
Municipality Duarte

Sales & Tax Overview for 1848 Cinco Robles Drive, Duarte

Sale date 02/07/2003
Sale price $240,002
Arm's length
Current property tax $420

Lot & Building Information for 1848 Cinco Robles Drive, Duarte

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.242
Year last altered

Weed hazard No
School district Duarte Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1848 Cinco Robles Drive, Duarte

• • Improvements for 1848 Cinco Robles Drive, Duarte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1848 Cinco Robles Drive, Duarte

What is the market value of 1848 Cinco Robles Drive, Duarte, CA 91010?

The current market value is $265,903.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1848 Cinco Robles Drive, Duarte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1848 Cinco Robles Drive, Duarte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2003 $240,002

Title Documents for 1848 Cinco Robles Drive, Duarte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/29/2024 Easement
05/28/2024 Agreement
10/02/2023 Easement
09/27/2023 Easement
01/27/2022 Easement
02/07/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/07/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1848 Cinco Robles Drive, Duarte

Access detailed property tax data for 1848 Cinco Robles Drive, Duarte, CA 91010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,359
Current property tax $420
Market value $265,903

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1848 Cinco Robles Drive, Duarte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06222 County Sanitation District #22
14551 Duarte Light District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 1848 Cinco Robles Drive, Duarte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1848 Cinco Robles Drive, Duarte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $265,903 1.2632 $3,359 +1.51%
2024-2025 $260,690 1.2693 $3,309 +3.09%
2023-2024 $255,579 1.2559 $3,210 +2.61%
2022-2023 $250,568 1.2484 $3,128 +1.07%
2021-2022 $245,655 1.2599 $3,095 +7.17%

Permits for 1848 Cinco Robles Drive, Duarte

The complete history of permits filed for 1848 Cinco Robles Drive, Duarte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Duarte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$808,500
5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$569
6.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Duarte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Duarte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1848 Cinco Robles Drive, Duarte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1848 Cinco Robles Drive, Duarte to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools