Los Angeles County  »  91010  »  Starhaven St  »  1324 Starhaven St

1324 Starhaven Street, Duarte, CA 91010 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1324 Starhaven Street, Duarte, CA 91010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1324 Starhaven Street, Duarte
Zip code 91010
County Los Angeles
Municipality Duarte

Sales & Tax Overview for 1324 Starhaven Street, Duarte

Sale date 10/06/1994
Sale price $137,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,976

Lot & Building Information for 1324 Starhaven Street, Duarte

Building sqft 1,901
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.132 i
Units 1
Year built 1953
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Duarte Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1324 Starhaven Street, Duarte

• • Improvements for 1324 Starhaven Street, Duarte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1324 Starhaven Street, Duarte

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1324 Starhaven Street, Duarte, CA 91010?

1324 Starhaven Street, Duarte, CA 91010 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,901 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1324 Starhaven Street, Duarte, CA 91010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $808,451, the tax amount paid for 1324 Starhaven Street, Duarte, CA 91010 is $10,212.

When was 1324 Starhaven Street, Duarte, CA 91010 last sold?

1324 Starhaven Street, Duarte, CA 91010 was last sold in 06/30/2006.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1324 Starhaven Street, Duarte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1324 Starhaven Street, Duarte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/1994 $137,000

Title Documents for 1324 Starhaven Street, Duarte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/15/2020 Trust Deed 07/01/2050
06/30/2006 Trust Deed
06/30/2006 Deed
06/30/2006 Deed
12/17/1997 Deed
10/06/1994 Deed
07/12/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1324 Starhaven Street, Duarte

Access detailed property tax data for 1324 Starhaven Street, Duarte, CA 91010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,212
Current property tax $10,976
Market value $808,451
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1324 Starhaven Street, Duarte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06222 County Sanitation District #22
14551 Duarte Light District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 1324 Starhaven Street, Duarte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1324 Starhaven Street, Duarte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $808,451 1.2632 $10,212 +1.51%
2024-2025 $792,600 1.2693 $10,060 +3.09%
2023-2024 $777,060 1.2559 $9,759 +7.82%
2022-2023 $725,000 1.2484 $9,051 +10.53%
2021-2022 $650,000 1.2599 $8,189 +10.30%

Permits for 1324 Starhaven Street, Duarte

The complete history of permits filed for 1324 Starhaven Street, Duarte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Duarte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$755,000
2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$592
3.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Duarte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Duarte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1324 Starhaven Street, Duarte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1324 Starhaven Street, Duarte to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools