Los Angeles County  »  91010  »  Camino Real St  »  466 Camino Real St

466 Camino Real Street, Duarte, CA 91010 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

466 Camino Real Street, Duarte, CA 91010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 466 Camino Real Street, Duarte
Alternate address(es) 464 E Camino Real St
466 E Camino Real St
Zip code 91010
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 466 Camino Real Street, Duarte

Sale date 03/05/2001
Sale price $205,002
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,272

Lot & Building Information for 466 Camino Real Street, Duarte

Building sqft 984
Total sqft 1,965
Building class Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210)
Acreage 0.347
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1958
Year last altered 1971

Weed hazard No
School district Duarte Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 466 Camino Real Street, Duarte

• • Improvements for 466 Camino Real Street, Duarte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 466 Camino Real Street, Duarte

How many sq. ft. does 466 Camino Real Street, Duarte, CA 91010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210) located at 466 Camino Real Street, Duarte, CA 91010 has a total of 984 square feet and a current price per square foot of $208.

What is the year built & the current market value of 466 Camino Real Street, Duarte, CA 91010?

466 Camino Real Street, Duarte, CA 91010 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $315,056.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 466 Camino Real Street, Duarte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 466 Camino Real Street, Duarte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2001 $205,002

Title Documents for 466 Camino Real Street, Duarte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/05/2001 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 466 Camino Real Street, Duarte

Access detailed property tax data for 466 Camino Real Street, Duarte, CA 91010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,980
Current property tax $5,272
Market value $315,056

Special Assessments And Penalties for 466 Camino Real Street, Duarte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 466 Camino Real Street, Duarte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 466 Camino Real Street, Duarte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.