Los Angeles County  »  91010  »  Woodbluff St  »  613 Woodbluff St

613 Woodbluff Street, Duarte, CA 91010 Property Information

613 Woodbluff Street, Duarte, CA 91010 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

613 Woodbluff Street, Duarte, CA 91010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 613 Woodbluff Street, Duarte
Zip code 91010
County Los Angeles
Municipality Duarte

Sales & Tax Overview for 613 Woodbluff Street, Duarte

Sale date 09/20/2019
Sale price $670,000
Current property tax $10,290

Lot & Building Information for 613 Woodbluff Street, Duarte

Building sqft 1,961
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.157 i
Units 1
Year built 1979
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1A)
Weed hazard No
School district Duarte Unified School District

Other Property Data for 613 Woodbluff Street, Duarte

• • Improvements for 613 Woodbluff Street, Duarte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 613 Woodbluff Street, Duarte

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 613 Woodbluff Street, Duarte, CA 91010?

613 Woodbluff Street, Duarte, CA 91010 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,961 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 613 Woodbluff Street, Duarte, CA 91010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $747,391, the tax amount paid for 613 Woodbluff Street, Duarte, CA 91010 is $9,441.

When was 613 Woodbluff Street, Duarte, CA 91010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

613 Woodbluff Street, Duarte, CA 91010 was last sold in 09/20/2019 for $670,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 613 Woodbluff Street, Duarte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 613 Woodbluff Street, Duarte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2019 $670,000
08/16/1990 $310,000
08/03/1988 $214,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 613 Woodbluff Street, Duarte with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 613 Woodbluff Street, Duarte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/07/2020 Reconveyance
08/07/2020 Substitution Trustee
07/20/2020 Trust Deed 08/01/2050
07/20/2020 Subordination
01/03/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/26/2019 Cancellation Notice of Default
09/20/2019 Trust Deed 10/01/2049
09/20/2019 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
09/20/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/13/2019 Notice Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 613 Woodbluff Street, Duarte

Access detailed property tax data for 613 Woodbluff Street, Duarte, CA 91010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,441
Current property tax $10,290
Market value $747,391
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 613 Woodbluff Street, Duarte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06222 County Sanitation District #22
14551 Duarte Light District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 613 Woodbluff Street, Duarte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 613 Woodbluff Street, Duarte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $747,391 1.2632 $9,441 +1.51%
2024-2025 $732,737 1.2693 $9,301 +3.09%
2023-2024 $718,370 1.2559 $9,022 +2.61%
2022-2023 $704,285 1.2484 $8,792 +1.07%
2021-2022 $690,477 1.2599 $8,699 +7.16%

Permits for 613 Woodbluff Street, Duarte

The complete history of permits filed for 613 Woodbluff Street, Duarte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Duarte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$755,000
2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$592
3.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Duarte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Duarte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 613 Woodbluff Street, Duarte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 613 Woodbluff Street, Duarte to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools