Los Angeles County  »  91010  »  Las Lomas Rd  »  903 Las Lomas Rd

903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte, CA 91010 Property Information

903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte, CA 91010 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte, CA 91010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte
Zip code 91010
County Los Angeles
Municipality Duarte

Sales & Tax Overview for 903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte

Sale date 06/05/2003
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,516

Lot & Building Information for 903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte

Building sqft 1,242
Total sqft 4,134
Building class Four Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0400)
Acreage 0.708 i
Buildings on lot 4
Units 4
Year built 1961
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Duarte Unified School District

Other Property Data for 903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte

• • Improvements for 903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte, CA 91010?

903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte, CA 91010 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,242 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte, CA 91010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $995,236, the tax amount paid for 903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte, CA 91010 is $12,571.

When was 903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte, CA 91010 last sold?

903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte, CA 91010 was last sold in 12/09/2004.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2003 $460,000

Title Documents for 903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/25/2005 Trust Deed
12/09/2004 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/22/2003 Deed
06/05/2003 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte

Access detailed property tax data for 903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte, CA 91010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,572
Current property tax $14,516
Market value $995,236
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06222 County Sanitation District #22
14551 Duarte Light District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $995,236 1.2632 $12,572 +1.51%
2024-2025 $975,722 1.2693 $12,385 +3.09%
2023-2024 $956,591 1.2559 $12,014 +2.61%
2022-2023 $937,836 1.2484 $11,708 +1.07%
2021-2022 $919,448 1.2599 $11,584 +7.16%

Permits for 903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte

The complete history of permits filed for 903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Duarte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$755,000
2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$592
3.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Duarte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Duarte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maryvale Education Center NR Private K 7 0.29
Royal Oaks Elementary School 5 Public K-8 872 0.29
Valley View Elementary School 7 Public K-6 373 0.64
Foothill Oaks Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.65
Foothill Oaks Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Royal Oaks Elementary School 5 Public K-8 872 0.29
Foothill Oaks Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.65
Carden of the Foothills School NR Private PK-8 72 0.70
Opportunities For Learning - Duarte 2 Charter K-12 88 1.86
Beardslee Dual Language Immersion Academy (Pk-8) 5 Public K-8 482 2.01

Nearest high schools

Mt. Olive Innovation and Technology High 3 Public 9-12 89 0.56
California School Of The Arts - San Gabriel Valley 10 Charter 9-12 945 1.30
Duarte High School 6 Public 9-12 764 1.39
Opportunities For Learning - Duarte 2 Charter K-12 88 1.86
Canyon Oaks High School 2 Public 9-12 33 2.15

Neighbors for 903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte

Here are the neighbors for 903 Las Lomas Road, Duarte.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
819 Las Lomas Rd, Duarte 924 10/12/2023
2651 Bashor St, Duarte 1,749 01/22/1992 $155,000
2641 Bashor St, Duarte 1,399 03/12/2014
827 Las Lomas Rd, Duarte 1,820 10/19/2021
823 Las Lomas Rd, Duarte 1,340 11/04/2010 $247,002
2635 Bashor St, Duarte 1,462
2615 Bashor St, Duarte 1,355 04/12/2023
2657 Bashor St, Duarte 1,339 01/30/2026
804 Vineyard Ave, Duarte 1,288 05/27/2021
821 Las Lomas Rd, Duarte 1,497 05/13/2024 $1,000,000
2619 Bashor St, Duarte 1,726
817 Las Lomas Rd, Duarte 1,128 03/21/2012 $290,000
2632 Royal Oaks Dr, Duarte 3,791 09/01/2016 $630,000
2629 Bashor St, Duarte 1,632 11/06/2025
2609 Bashor St, Duarte 1,668 03/19/2025
813 Las Lomas Rd, Duarte 924 02/11/2014 $380,000
815 Las Lomas Rd, Duarte 924 07/27/2021
2647 Bashor St, Duarte 1,064 07/10/2018 $475,000
825 Las Lomas Rd, Duarte 1,112 11/18/2015
809 Las Lomas Rd, Duarte 2,686