Los Angeles County  »  91733  »  Bonwood Rd  »  11145 Bonwood Rd

11145 Bonwood Road, South El Monte, CA 91733 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11145 Bonwood Road, South El Monte, CA 91733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11145 Bonwood Road, South El Monte
Zip code 91733
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Monte

Sales & Tax Overview for 11145 Bonwood Road, South El Monte

Current property tax $10,297

Lot & Building Information for 11145 Bonwood Road, South El Monte

Building sqft 5,030
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.153 i
Units 6
Year built 1958
Year last altered 1969
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Mountain View Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11145 Bonwood Road, South El Monte

• • Improvements for 11145 Bonwood Road, South El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11145 Bonwood Road, South El Monte

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11145 Bonwood Road, South El Monte, CA 91733?

11145 Bonwood Road, South El Monte, CA 91733 was built in 1958 and has a total of 5,030 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11145 Bonwood Road, South El Monte, CA 91733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $350,982, the tax amount paid for 11145 Bonwood Road, South El Monte, CA 91733 is $4,727.

When was 11145 Bonwood Road, South El Monte, CA 91733 last sold?

11145 Bonwood Road, South El Monte, CA 91733 was last sold in 04/12/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11145 Bonwood Road, South El Monte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11145 Bonwood Road, South El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11145 Bonwood Road, South El Monte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/16/2022 Covenant and Agreement
04/12/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
04/12/2018 Grant Deed
04/12/2018 Interspousal Transfer Deed
04/12/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
08/22/2013 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/22/2013 Grant Deed
07/25/2013 Affidavit Successor Trustee
04/29/2013 Release
12/24/2012 Mechanics Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11145 Bonwood Road, South El Monte

Access detailed property tax data for 11145 Bonwood Road, South El Monte, CA 91733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,727
Current property tax $10,297
Market value $350,982

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11145 Bonwood Road, South El Monte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
14453 El Monte Sewer Charge
14484 El Monte Waste Collection & Recycling Franchise
00194 Health License Fees

Assessment History for 11145 Bonwood Road, South El Monte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11145 Bonwood Road, South El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $350,982 1.3469 $4,727 +5.38%
2024-2025 $344,101 1.3037 $4,486 +1.68%
2023-2024 $337,354 1.3078 $4,412 +4.21%
2022-2023 $330,741 1.28 $4,233 -2.90%
2021-2022 $324,257 1.3445 $4,360 +3.32%

Permits for 11145 Bonwood Road, South El Monte

The complete history of permits filed for 11145 Bonwood Road, South El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Monte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$700,000
0% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$511
3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Monte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Monte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,716
Median age 38
Average household income $85,441
Family households 85.5%
Occupied housing units 10,816
Owner occupied units 43.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $621,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $574,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11145 Bonwood Road, South El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)