Los Angeles County  »  91732  »  Peck Rd  »  5017 Peck Rd

5017 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732 Property Information

5017 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5017 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5017 Peck Road, El Monte
Alternate address(es) 5017 N Peck Rd
Zip code 91732
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Monte

Sales & Tax Overview for 5017 Peck Road, El Monte

Sale date 11/20/2018
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,717

Lot & Building Information for 5017 Peck Road, El Monte

Building sqft 11,730
Building class Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210)
Acreage 0.404 i
Year built 1963
Year last altered 1975

Weed hazard No
School district El Monte City Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 5017 Peck Road, El Monte

• • Improvements for 5017 Peck Road, El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5017 Peck Road, El Monte

How many sq. ft. does 5017 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210) located at 5017 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732 has a total of 11,730 square feet and a current price per square foot of $230.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5017 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732?

5017 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,072,134.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5017 Peck Road, El Monte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5017 Peck Road, El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2018 $2,700,000
08/09/2002 $1,080,010
12/19/1996 $224,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5017 Peck Road, El Monte with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5017 Peck Road, El Monte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/20/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/27/2014 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/31/2013 Agreement
Subordination
10/31/2013 Agreement
10/31/2013 Assignment of Rents
10/31/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/20/2008 Assignment Trust Deed
03/27/2007 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/27/2007 Power Attorney
08/09/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5017 Peck Road, El Monte

Access detailed property tax data for 5017 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $41,827
Current property tax $45,717
Market value $3,072,134

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5017 Peck Road, El Monte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
14453 El Monte Sewer Charge
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 5017 Peck Road, El Monte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5017 Peck Road, El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,072,134 1.3615 $41,827 +6.51%
2024-2025 $3,011,897 1.3038 $39,269 +2.07%
2023-2024 $2,952,841 1.3029 $38,473 +4.07%
2022-2023 $2,894,943 1.277 $36,968 -1.71%
2021-2022 $2,838,181 1.3252 $37,612 +0.28%

Permits for 5017 Peck Road, El Monte

The complete history of permits filed for 5017 Peck Road, El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/04/2022
10/02/2018
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 5017 Peck Road, El Monte
Sign up

El Monte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$700,000
0% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$511
3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Monte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Monte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,056
Median age 38
Average household income $87,983
Family households 81.2%
Occupied housing units 15,616
Owner occupied units 43.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $646,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $601,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5017 Peck Road, El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).