Los Angeles County  »  91732  »  Peck Rd  »  4766 Peck Rd

4766 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732 Property Information

4766 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4766 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4766 Peck Road, El Monte
Alternate address(es) 4766 N Peck Rd
Zip code 91732
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Monte

Sales & Tax Overview for 4766 Peck Road, El Monte

Current property tax $89,646

Lot & Building Information for 4766 Peck Road, El Monte

Building sqft 26,651
Total sqft 29,353
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 1.958 i
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1987
Year last altered 1988
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district El Monte City Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4766 Peck Road, El Monte

• • Improvements for 4766 Peck Road, El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4766 Peck Road, El Monte

How many square feet does 4766 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732 have?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 4766 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732 has a total of 26,651 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4766 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732?

4766 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,305,209.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 4766 Peck Road, El Monte

4766 Peck Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/14/2023
Last updated 04/10/2026

For Lease are Prime Rare Suites in San Gabriel Valley Retail Strip Center located in the City of El Monte. The property is located on the prime signalized corner of Lower Azusa Blvd. and Peck Road. Peck Road is a main thoroughfare that runs north and south. Lower Azusa is a prime artery that runs east and west, and leads to and from the 605 freeway. The retail strip center is anchored by two national retailers - El Pollo Loco and O'Reilly Auto Parts who have thrived during the covid pandemic and are recession-proof businesses. Many of the tenants have been there on a long-term basis.

View Listing

Brokers

Robert Ip
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor, Ste 4780 Other $21/Sqft/Year 1,120 Robert Ip
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 4766 Peck Rd
4766 Peck Rd
4766 Peck Road, El Monte
Property Other
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1120 Sqft
Price $21/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4766 Peck Road, El Monte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4766 Peck Road, El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4766 Peck Road, El Monte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/13/2021 Release
07/23/2021 Mechanics Lien
11/28/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/22/2008 Agreement
Subordination
02/20/2008 Assignment of Rents
02/20/2008 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/29/2002 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4766 Peck Road, El Monte

Access detailed property tax data for 4766 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $72,230
Current property tax $89,646
Market value $5,305,209

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4766 Peck Road, El Monte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
14453 El Monte Sewer Charge
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 4766 Peck Road, El Monte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4766 Peck Road, El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,305,209 1.3615 $72,230 +6.51%
2024-2025 $5,201,193 1.3038 $67,813 +2.07%
2023-2024 $5,099,210 1.3029 $66,438 +4.07%
2022-2023 $4,999,227 1.277 $63,840 -1.71%
2021-2022 $4,901,204 1.3252 $64,951 +0.28%

Permits for 4766 Peck Road, El Monte

The complete history of permits filed for 4766 Peck Road, El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/06/2025
06/17/2025
06/09/2025
02/06/2025
12/05/2024
11/21/2024
11/07/2024
08/14/2024
06/09/2022
06/16/2021
Unlock the permit history for 4766 Peck Road, El Monte
Sign up

El Monte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$700,000
0% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$511
3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Monte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Monte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,056
Median age 38
Average household income $87,983
Family households 81.2%
Occupied housing units 15,616
Owner occupied units 43.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $646,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $601,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4766 Peck Road, El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).