Avenue of the Americas Plaza - 125 West 55th Street, New York, NY 10019 Property Information
Address
| Building name | Avenue of the Americas Plaza |
| Primary address | Avenue of the Americas Plaza - 125 West 55th Street |
| Secondary address | 115-127 W 55th St |
| Neighborhood | Theatre District - Times Square |
| Zip code | 10019 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 01008-0019 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 125 West 55th Street, New York
| Purchase date | 06/30/2018 |
| Purchase price | $565,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $15,075,894 |
Lot & Building Information for 125 West 55th Street, New York
| Lot sq. ft. | 29,221 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Office Only with or without Commercial - 20 Stories or More (O4)
|
| Building sqft | 540,000 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 23 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 0.31 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.19 Miles |
Other Property Data for 125 West 55th Street, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 115-127 W 55th St, New York, NY 10019
- 114-120 W 56th St, New York, NY 10019
About 125 West 55th Street, New York
This Office Only with or without Commercial - 20 Stories or More (O4) located at Avenue of the Americas Plaza - 125 West 55th Street, New York, NY 10019 has a total of 540,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,046.
What is the year built & the current market value of Avenue of the Americas Plaza - 125 West 55th Street, New York, NY 10019?Avenue of the Americas Plaza - 125 West 55th Street, New York, NY 10019 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $298,888,900.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 12 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 125 West 55th Street, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Spaces for Lease in 125 West 55th Street, New York
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Last updated | 05/06/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.67 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 29,500 | Neil V. King III Paul J. Amrich Emily Jones Chabrier Connor Kenny |
| 15th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 24,759 | Neil V. King III Paul J. Amrich Emily Jones Chabrier Connor Kenny |
| 8th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 9,680 | Neil V. King III Paul J. Amrich Emily Jones Chabrier Connor Kenny |
| 16th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 24,198 | Neil V. King III Paul J. Amrich Emily Jones Chabrier Connor Kenny |