The Six - 106 West 56th Street, New York, NY 10019 Property Information
Address
| Building name | The Six |
| Primary address | The Six - 106 West 56th Street |
| Secondary address | 104-106 W 56th St |
| Neighborhood | Theatre District - Times Square |
| Zip code | 10019 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 01008-0037 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 106 West 56th Street, New York
| Purchase date | 02/12/2016 |
| Purchase price | $48,694,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $1,857,532 |
Lot & Building Information for 106 West 56th Street, New York
| Lot sq. ft. | 5,021 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Office Only with or without Commercial - 20 Stories or More (O4)
|
| Building sqft | 87,573 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 27 |
| Year built | 2018 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 0.35 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.22 Miles |
Other Property Data for 106 West 56th Street, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 104-106 W 56th St, New York, NY 10019
About 106 West 56th Street, New York
This Office Only with or without Commercial - 20 Stories or More (O4) located at The Six - 106 West 56th Street, New York, NY 10019 has a total of 87,573 square feet and a current price per square foot of $556.
What is the year built & the current market value of The Six - 106 West 56th Street, New York, NY 10019?The Six - 106 West 56th Street, New York, NY 10019 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $38,593,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 8 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 106 West 56th Street, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Spaces for Lease in 106 West 56th Street, New York
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Last updated | 02/12/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.12 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 4,524 | Peter Turchin Caroline Merck Brad Auerbach Hannah R. Gerard |
| 6th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 4,524 | Peter Turchin Caroline Merck Brad Auerbach Hannah R. Gerard |
| 5th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 4,524 | Peter Turchin Caroline Merck Brad Auerbach Hannah R. Gerard |
| 7th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 3,850 | Peter Turchin Caroline Merck Brad Auerbach Hannah R. Gerard |
| 11th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 3,482 | Peter Turchin Caroline Merck Brad Auerbach Hannah R. Gerard |