Los Angeles County  »  91732  »  Clora Pl  »  12005 Clora Pl

12005 Clora Place, El Monte, CA 91732 Property Information

12005 Clora Place, El Monte, CA 91732 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12005 Clora Place, El Monte, CA 91732
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12005 Clora Place, El Monte
Zip code 91732
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Monte

Sales & Tax Overview for 12005 Clora Place, El Monte

Sale date 01/31/2001
Sale price $240,002
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,140

Lot & Building Information for 12005 Clora Place, El Monte

Building sqft 3,254
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.148 i
Year built 1965

Weed hazard No
School district Mountain View Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 12005 Clora Place, El Monte

• • Improvements for 12005 Clora Place, El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12005 Clora Place, El Monte

How many square feet does 12005 Clora Place, El Monte, CA 91732 have?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 12005 Clora Place, El Monte, CA 91732 has a total of 3,254 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12005 Clora Place, El Monte, CA 91732?

12005 Clora Place, El Monte, CA 91732 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $365,233.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12005 Clora Place, El Monte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12005 Clora Place, El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2001 $240,002
03/16/2000 $20,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12005 Clora Place, El Monte with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12005 Clora Place, El Monte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/12/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/12/2019 Quitclaim Deed
11/05/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/08/2008 Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
03/29/2002 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/31/2001 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/16/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12005 Clora Place, El Monte

Access detailed property tax data for 12005 Clora Place, El Monte, CA 91732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,919
Current property tax $6,140
Market value $365,233

Special Assessments And Penalties for 12005 Clora Place, El Monte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
14453 El Monte Sewer Charge
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 12005 Clora Place, El Monte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12005 Clora Place, El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $365,233 1.3469 $4,919 +5.38%
2024-2025 $358,073 1.3037 $4,668 +1.68%
2023-2024 $351,053 1.3078 $4,591 +4.22%
2022-2023 $344,170 1.28 $4,405 -2.90%
2021-2022 $337,423 1.3445 $4,537 +3.32%

Permits for 12005 Clora Place, El Monte

The complete history of permits filed for 12005 Clora Place, El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Monte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$700,000
0% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$511
3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Monte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Monte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,056
Median age 38
Average household income $87,983
Family households 81.2%
Occupied housing units 15,616
Owner occupied units 43.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $646,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $601,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12005 Clora Place, El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map