Los Angeles County  »  91731  »  Peck Rd  »  3041 Peck Rd

3041 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91731 Property Information

3041 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91731 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3041 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3041 Peck Road, El Monte
Alternate address(es) 3041 N Peck Rd
Zip code 91731
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Monte

Sales & Tax Overview for 3041 Peck Road, El Monte

Current property tax $30,532

Lot & Building Information for 3041 Peck Road, El Monte

Building sqft 23,684
Total sqft 44,993
Building class Church (7100)
Acreage 1.463
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1987
Year last altered 1988

Weed hazard No
School district El Monte City Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3041 Peck Road, El Monte

• • Improvements for 3041 Peck Road, El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3041 Peck Road, El Monte

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3041 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91731?

3041 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91731 was built in 1987 and has a total of 23,684 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3041 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,049,773, the tax amount paid for 3041 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91731 is $55,137.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3041 Peck Road, El Monte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3041 Peck Road, El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3041 Peck Road, El Monte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/09/2005 Agreement
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3041 Peck Road, El Monte

Access detailed property tax data for 3041 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $55,138
Current property tax $30,532
Market value $4,049,773

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3041 Peck Road, El Monte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
09626 California Home Finance Authority Cfd No. 2014-1
06215 County Sanitation District #15
14453 El Monte Sewer Charge
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 3041 Peck Road, El Monte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3041 Peck Road, El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,049,773 1.3615 $55,138 +6.51%
2024-2025 $3,970,366 1.3038 $51,766 +2.07%
2023-2024 $3,892,516 1.3029 $50,716 +4.07%
2022-2023 $3,816,193 1.277 $48,733 -1.71%
2021-2022 $3,741,367 1.3252 $49,581 +0.28%

Permits for 3041 Peck Road, El Monte

The complete history of permits filed for 3041 Peck Road, El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/01/2025
09/06/2017
09/06/2017
08/23/2017
             
Unlock the permit history for 3041 Peck Road, El Monte
Sign up

El Monte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$710,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
-8.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Monte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Monte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,620
Median age 36.6
Average household income $78,218
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 8,293
Owner occupied units 39.6%
Average number of people per household 3.27
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $651,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $619,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3041 Peck Road, El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).