Los Angeles County  »  91731  »  Peck Rd  »  3130 Peck Rd

3130 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91731 Property Information

3130 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91731 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3130 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3130 Peck Road, El Monte
Zip code 91731
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Monte

Sales & Tax Overview for 3130 Peck Road, El Monte

Sale date 08/01/2019
Sale price $1,075,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,090

Lot & Building Information for 3130 Peck Road, El Monte

Building sqft 1,843
Building class Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100)
Acreage 0.308
Units 1
Year built 1968
Year last altered 2003
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district El Monte City Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3130 Peck Road, El Monte

• • Improvements for 3130 Peck Road, El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3130 Peck Road, El Monte

How many sq. ft. does 3130 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91731 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100) located at 3130 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91731 has a total of 1,843 square feet and a current price per square foot of $583.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3130 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91731?

3130 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91731 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,199,178.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3130 Peck Road, El Monte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3130 Peck Road, El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2019 $1,075,000
08/04/2000 $228,002
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3130 Peck Road, El Monte with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3130 Peck Road, El Monte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/01/2019 Assignment of Rents
08/01/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/01/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/01/2019 Interspousal Grant Deed
05/29/2019 Affidavit
10/10/2012 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/03/2007 Request Notice Default
04/03/2007 Subordination
04/03/2007 Agreement
04/03/2007 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3130 Peck Road, El Monte

Access detailed property tax data for 3130 Peck Road, El Monte, CA 91731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,327
Current property tax $21,090
Market value $1,199,178

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3130 Peck Road, El Monte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
14453 El Monte Sewer Charge
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 3130 Peck Road, El Monte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3130 Peck Road, El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,199,178 1.3615 $16,327 +6.51%
2024-2025 $1,175,666 1.3038 $15,328 +2.07%
2023-2024 $1,152,615 1.3029 $15,017 +4.07%
2022-2023 $1,130,015 1.277 $14,430 -1.71%
2021-2022 $1,107,859 1.3252 $14,681 +0.28%

Permits for 3130 Peck Road, El Monte

The complete history of permits filed for 3130 Peck Road, El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/06/2020
10/22/2019
10/21/2019
09/25/2019
             
Unlock the permit history for 3130 Peck Road, El Monte
Sign up

El Monte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$710,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
-8.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Monte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Monte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,620
Median age 36.6
Average household income $78,218
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 8,293
Owner occupied units 39.6%
Average number of people per household 3.27
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $651,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $619,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3130 Peck Road, El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).