Los Angeles County  »  91732  »  Ramona Blvd  »  11706 Ramona Blvd

11706 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91732 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11706 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91732
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11706 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte
Zip code 91732
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Monte

Sales & Tax Overview for 11706 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte

Sale date 05/16/2022
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,030

Lot & Building Information for 11706 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte

Building sqft 6,008
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.378 i
Year built 1959
Year last altered 1974

Weed hazard No
School district El Monte Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11706 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte

• • Improvements for 11706 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11706 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte

How many sq. ft. does 11706 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91732 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 11706 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91732 has a total of 6,008 square feet and a current price per square foot of $266.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11706 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91732?

11706 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91732 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,731,890.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11706 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11706 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2022 $1,600,000
04/16/2008 $300,000
03/19/2008 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11706 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11706 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/16/2022 Reconveyance
05/27/2022 Agreement
05/16/2022 Request Notice Default
05/16/2022 Subordination
05/16/2022 Lease
05/16/2022 Assignment Trust Deed
05/16/2022 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/16/2022 Assignment of Lease
05/16/2022 Subordination
05/16/2022 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11706 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte

Access detailed property tax data for 11706 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,580
Current property tax $26,030
Market value $1,731,890

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11706 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
14453 El Monte Sewer Charge
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 11706 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11706 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,731,890 1.3615 $23,580 +6.51%
2024-2025 $1,697,932 1.3038 $22,138 +2.07%
2023-2024 $1,664,640 1.3029 $21,689 +21.03%
2022-2023 $1,403,298 1.277 $17,920 -1.71%
2021-2022 $1,375,784 1.3252 $18,232 +0.28%

Permits for 11706 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte

The complete history of permits filed for 11706 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/03/2024
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 11706 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte
Sign up

El Monte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$700,000
0% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$511
3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Monte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Monte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,056
Median age 38
Average household income $87,983
Family households 81.2%
Occupied housing units 15,616
Owner occupied units 43.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $646,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $601,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11706 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).