11047 Elmcrest Street, El Monte, CA 91731 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 11047 Elmcrest Street, El Monte |
| Zip code | 91731 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | El Monte |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11047 Elmcrest Street, El Monte
| Sale date | 05/24/2019 |
| Sale price | $670,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,090 |
Lot & Building Information for 11047 Elmcrest Street, El Monte
| Building sqft | 2,040 |
| Building class | Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200) |
| Acreage | 0.118 |
| Units | 2 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Stories | 4 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Heating/AC | AC |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Low-Density Multiple-Family Dwelling (R-2) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | El Monte City Elementary School District |
Other Property Data for 11047 Elmcrest Street, El Monte
- • Improvements for 11047 Elmcrest Street, El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11047 Elmcrest Street, El Monte
11047 Elmcrest Street, El Monte, CA 91731 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,040 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11047 Elmcrest Street, El Monte, CA 91731 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $762,908, the tax amount paid for 11047 Elmcrest Street, El Monte, CA 91731 is $10,386.
When was 11047 Elmcrest Street, El Monte, CA 91731 last sold and what was the last sale price?11047 Elmcrest Street, El Monte, CA 91731 was last sold in 05/24/2019 for $670,500.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11047 Elmcrest Street, El Monte
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11047 Elmcrest Street, El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11047 Elmcrest Street, El Monte
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11047 Elmcrest Street, El Monte
Access detailed property tax data for 11047 Elmcrest Street, El Monte, CA 91731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,387 |
| Current property tax | $11,090 |
| Market value | $762,908 |
| Tax per sqft | $5 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 11047 Elmcrest Street, El Monte
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 00311 | County Library Services | Register |
| 06215 | County Sanitation District #15 | Register |
| 14453 | El Monte Sewer Charge | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
Assessment History for 11047 Elmcrest Street, El Monte
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11047 Elmcrest Street, El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $762,908 | 1.3615 | $10,387 | +6.51% |
| 2024-2025 | $747,950 | 1.3038 | $9,752 | +2.07% |
| 2023-2024 | $733,286 | 1.3029 | $9,554 | +4.07% |
| 2022-2023 | $718,908 | 1.277 | $9,180 | -1.71% |
| 2021-2022 | $704,812 | 1.3252 | $9,340 | +0.28% |
Permits for 11047 Elmcrest Street, El Monte
The complete history of permits filed for 11047 Elmcrest Street, El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
El Monte residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Monte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Monte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11047 Elmcrest Street, El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11047 Elmcrest Street, El Monte to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shield of Faith Christian School | NR | Private | K-8 | 42 | 0.48 |