Los Angeles County  »  91732  »  Lower Azusa Rd  »  11514 Lower Azusa Rd

11514 Lower Azusa Road, El Monte, CA 91732 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11514 Lower Azusa Road, El Monte, CA 91732
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11514 Lower Azusa Road, El Monte
Zip code 91732
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Monte

Sales & Tax Overview for 11514 Lower Azusa Road, El Monte

Sale date 04/02/2018
Sale price $812,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,010

Lot & Building Information for 11514 Lower Azusa Road, El Monte

Building sqft 696
Total sqft 856
Building class Car Wash Only, Self Service Type - One Story (2640)
Acreage 0.495
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1974
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district El Monte City Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11514 Lower Azusa Road, El Monte

• • Improvements for 11514 Lower Azusa Road, El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11514 Lower Azusa Road, El Monte

How many sq. ft. does 11514 Lower Azusa Road, El Monte, CA 91732 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Car Wash Only, Self Service Type - One Story (2640) located at 11514 Lower Azusa Road, El Monte, CA 91732 has a total of 696 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,166.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11514 Lower Azusa Road, El Monte, CA 91732?

11514 Lower Azusa Road, El Monte, CA 91732 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $942,389.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11514 Lower Azusa Road, El Monte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11514 Lower Azusa Road, El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2018 $812,000

Title Documents for 11514 Lower Azusa Road, El Monte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/28/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/02/2018 Release Government Lien
04/02/2018 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/02/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/26/2016 Quitclaim Deed
08/26/2016 Affidavit
08/26/2016 Affidavit
10/23/2015 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11514 Lower Azusa Road, El Monte

Access detailed property tax data for 11514 Lower Azusa Road, El Monte, CA 91732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,831
Current property tax $16,010
Market value $942,389

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11514 Lower Azusa Road, El Monte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
14453 El Monte Sewer Charge
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 11514 Lower Azusa Road, El Monte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11514 Lower Azusa Road, El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $942,389 1.3615 $12,831 +6.51%
2024-2025 $923,912 1.3038 $12,046 +2.07%
2023-2024 $905,797 1.3029 $11,802 +4.07%
2022-2023 $888,037 1.277 $11,340 -1.71%
2021-2022 $870,626 1.3252 $11,538 +0.28%

Permits for 11514 Lower Azusa Road, El Monte

The complete history of permits filed for 11514 Lower Azusa Road, El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Monte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$710,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
-8.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Monte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Monte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,431
Median age 37.9
Average household income $96,520
Family households 83.3%
Occupied housing units 15,360
Owner occupied units 43.2%
Average number of people per household 3.68
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $666,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11514 Lower Azusa Road, El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map