Los Angeles County  »  91731  »  Rowland Ave  »  4329 Rowland Ave

4329 Rowland Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4329 Rowland Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4329 Rowland Avenue, El Monte
Zip code 91731
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Monte

Sales & Tax Overview for 4329 Rowland Avenue, El Monte

Sale date 02/24/2022
Sale price $5,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $80,071

Lot & Building Information for 4329 Rowland Avenue, El Monte

Building sqft 16,380
Total sqft 34,060
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 1.57 i
Buildings on lot 3
Units 2
Year built 1964
Year last altered 1974
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district El Monte City Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4329 Rowland Avenue, El Monte

• • Improvements for 4329 Rowland Avenue, El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4329 Rowland Avenue, El Monte

How many sq. ft. does 4329 Rowland Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 4329 Rowland Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731 has a total of 16,380 square feet and a current price per square foot of $320.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4329 Rowland Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731?

4329 Rowland Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,682,767.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4329 Rowland Avenue, El Monte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4329 Rowland Avenue, El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2022 $5,250,000

Title Documents for 4329 Rowland Avenue, El Monte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/12/2022 Agreement
Subordination
09/12/2022 Agreement
Subordination
09/12/2022 Assignment
02/24/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/24/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/17/2015 Record of Survey Map
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4329 Rowland Avenue, El Monte

Access detailed property tax data for 4329 Rowland Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $75,194
Current property tax $80,071
Market value $5,682,767

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4329 Rowland Avenue, El Monte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
14453 El Monte Sewer Charge
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 4329 Rowland Avenue, El Monte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4329 Rowland Avenue, El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,682,767 1.3232 $75,194 +3.44%
2024-2025 $5,571,341 1.3048 $72,695 -10.24%
2023-2024 $6,200,784 1.3061 $80,988 +308.19%
2022-2023 $1,561,907 1.2703 $19,841 -1.76%
2021-2022 $1,531,282 1.3189 $20,196 +0.41%

Permits for 4329 Rowland Avenue, El Monte

The complete history of permits filed for 4329 Rowland Avenue, El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/04/2021
11/19/2020
11/17/2020
09/30/2020
             
Unlock the permit history for 4329 Rowland Avenue, El Monte
Sign up

El Monte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$700,000
0% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$511
3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Monte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Monte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,122
Median age 35
Average household income $76,450
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 8,361
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $603,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4329 Rowland Avenue, El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).