10018 Rose Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731 Property Information
10018 Rose Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10018 Rose Avenue, El Monte |
| Zip code | 91731 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | El Monte |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10018 Rose Avenue, El Monte
| Sale date | 11/19/2010 |
| Sale price | $365,003 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,490 |
Lot & Building Information for 10018 Rose Avenue, El Monte
| Building sqft | 1,114 |
| Total sqft | 1,988 |
| Building class | Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200) |
| Acreage | 0.153
|
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Stories | 4 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Heating/AC | Floor/wall heating |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Medium-Density Multiple-Family Dwelling (R-3) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | El Monte City Elementary School District |
Other Property Data for 10018 Rose Avenue, El Monte
- • Improvements for 10018 Rose Avenue, El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10018 Rose Avenue, El Monte
10018 Rose Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,114 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10018 Rose Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $560,604, the tax amount paid for 10018 Rose Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731 is $7,417.
When was 10018 Rose Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731 last sold and what was the last sale price?10018 Rose Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731 was last sold in 11/19/2010 for $365,003.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10018 Rose Avenue, El Monte
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10018 Rose Avenue, El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2010 | $365,003 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 10018 Rose Avenue, El Monte
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10018 Rose Avenue, El Monte
Access detailed property tax data for 10018 Rose Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,418 |
| Current property tax | $8,490 |
| Market value | $560,604 |
| Tax per sqft | $4 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 10018 Rose Avenue, El Monte
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 00311 | County Library Services | Register |
| 06215 | County Sanitation District #15 | Register |
| 14485 | El Monte Residential Waste Collection Valley Vista | Register |
| 14453 | El Monte Sewer Charge | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
Assessment History for 10018 Rose Avenue, El Monte
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10018 Rose Avenue, El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $560,604 | 1.3232 | $7,418 | +3.44% |
| 2024-2025 | $549,613 | 1.3048 | $7,171 | +1.90% |
| 2023-2024 | $538,837 | 1.3061 | $7,038 | +4.87% |
| 2022-2023 | $528,272 | 1.2703 | $6,711 | -1.76% |
| 2021-2022 | $517,915 | 1.3189 | $6,831 | +0.41% |
Permits for 10018 Rose Avenue, El Monte
The complete history of permits filed for 10018 Rose Avenue, El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
El Monte residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Monte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Monte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10018 Rose Avenue, El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10018 Rose Avenue, El Monte to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shirpser Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 492 | 0.18 |