Los Angeles County  »  91731  »  Ramona Blvd  »  10910 Ramona Blvd

10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91731 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte
Zip code 91731
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Monte

Sales & Tax Overview for 10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte

Sale date 05/14/2019
Sale price $880,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,816

Lot & Building Information for 10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte

Building sqft 1,686
Total sqft 2,658
Building class Four Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0400)
Acreage 0.135
Buildings on lot 2
Units 4
Year built 1923
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Downtown Main Street Specific Plan (SP-4)
Weed hazard No
School district El Monte City Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte

• • Improvements for 10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91731?

10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91731 was built in 1923 and has a total of 1,686 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,001,284, the tax amount paid for 10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91731 is $13,632.

When was 10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91731 last sold?

10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91731 was last sold in 10/10/2023.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2019 $880,000
03/22/2013 $361,000
04/08/2002 $240,002
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/10/2023 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/06/2020 Trust Deed 10/01/2050
05/14/2019 Trust Deed
05/14/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/29/2017 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/29/2017 Trust Deed
08/28/2017 Grant Deed
04/08/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/09/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/19/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte

Access detailed property tax data for 10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,632
Current property tax $14,816
Market value $1,001,284
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
14453 El Monte Sewer Charge
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,001,284 1.3615 $13,632 +6.51%
2024-2025 $981,652 1.3038 $12,799 +2.07%
2023-2024 $962,405 1.3029 $12,539 +4.07%
2022-2023 $943,535 1.277 $12,049 -1.71%
2021-2022 $925,035 1.3252 $12,259 +0.28%

Permits for 10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte

The complete history of permits filed for 10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/16/2020
04/10/2019
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte
Sign up

El Monte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$710,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
-8.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Monte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Monte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

El Monte/Rosemead Adult NR Public 0 0.07
Columbia Elementary School 5 Public K-8 704 0.25
El Monte Christian Academy NR Private K-12 33 0.34
Nativity Catholic School NR Private K-8 227 0.46
El Monte Education Center NR Private K-8 200 0.46

Nearest middle schools

El Monte/Rosemead Adult NR Public 0 0.07
Columbia Elementary School 5 Public K-8 704 0.25
El Monte Christian Academy NR Private K-12 33 0.34
Nativity Catholic School NR Private K-8 227 0.46
El Monte Education Center NR Private K-8 200 0.46

Nearest high schools

El Monte/Rosemead Adult NR Public 0 0.07
El Monte Christian Academy NR Private K-12 33 0.34
New Life Christian School NR Private K-11 23 0.51
El Monte High School 7 Public 9-12 1,512 0.56
Vista Del Rio Junior/Senior High School NR Private 7-11 0 1.09

Neighbors for 10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte

Here are the neighbors for 10910 Ramona Boulevard, El Monte.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3416 Washington Ave, El Monte 1,280 08/31/2022 $730,000
3409 Nevada Ave, El Monte 1,515 03/16/2006
3347 Nevada Ave, El Monte 1,366 11/14/2006
3337 Nevada Ave, El Monte 1,272 06/21/2016 $400,000
3351 Nevada Ave, El Monte 1,521 02/16/2024 $744,000
3331 Nevada Ave, El Monte 1,244 11/28/2017
3420 Washington Ave, El Monte 915 09/19/2017 $405,000
3367 Nevada Ave, El Monte 1,328 06/22/2006
3361 Nevada Ave, El Monte 1,902 10/07/2011 $450,000
3341 Nevada Ave, El Monte 2,124 07/28/2022
3327 Nevada Ave, El Monte 1,876 02/19/2025 $833,500
3410 Washington Ave, El Monte 1,565 01/08/2015 $500,000
3440 Washington Ave, El Monte 1,160 08/10/2021
3426 Washington Ave, El Monte 2,289 04/19/2001
3430 Washington Ave, El Monte 1,004
3438 Washington Ave, El Monte 640 04/16/2019
3444 Washington Ave, El Monte 1,626 04/30/2019
3359 Nevada Ave, El Monte 1,140 04/23/2012
10920 Ramona Blvd, El Monte 10,892 07/31/2015 $2,468,000
3415 Nevada Ave, El Monte 1,176 03/22/2023