Los Angeles County  »  91731  »  Tyler Ave  »  3431 Tyler Ave

3431 Tyler Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731 Property Information

3431 Tyler Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3431 Tyler Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3431 Tyler Avenue, El Monte
Zip code 91731
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Monte

Sales & Tax Overview for 3431 Tyler Avenue, El Monte

Sale date 04/20/2010
Sale price $680,006
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,885

Lot & Building Information for 3431 Tyler Avenue, El Monte

Building sqft 2,700
Total sqft 5,160
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.42 i
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1947
Year last altered 1974

Weed hazard No
School district El Monte Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3431 Tyler Avenue, El Monte

• • Improvements for 3431 Tyler Avenue, El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3431 Tyler Avenue, El Monte

How many sq. ft. does 3431 Tyler Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 3431 Tyler Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731 has a total of 2,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $251.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3431 Tyler Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731?

3431 Tyler Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $895,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3431 Tyler Avenue, El Monte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3431 Tyler Avenue, El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2010 $680,006

Title Documents for 3431 Tyler Avenue, El Monte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/21/2010 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/29/2010
04/20/2010 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/17/2010 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
05/01/2009 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/01/2009 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/08/2006 Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3431 Tyler Avenue, El Monte

Access detailed property tax data for 3431 Tyler Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,190
Current property tax $2,885
Market value $895,300

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3431 Tyler Avenue, El Monte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
14453 El Monte Sewer Charge
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 3431 Tyler Avenue, El Monte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3431 Tyler Avenue, El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $895,300 1.3615 $12,190 +6.51%
2024-2025 $877,746 1.3038 $11,444 +2.07%
2023-2024 $860,536 1.3029 $11,212 +4.07%
2022-2023 $843,663 1.277 $10,774 -1.71%
2021-2022 $827,121 1.3252 $10,961 +0.28%

Permits for 3431 Tyler Avenue, El Monte

The complete history of permits filed for 3431 Tyler Avenue, El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Monte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$700,000
0% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$511
3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Monte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Monte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,122
Median age 35
Average household income $76,450
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 8,361
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $603,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3431 Tyler Avenue, El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map