Los Angeles County  »  91731  »  Main St  »  10952 Main St

10952 Main Street, El Monte, CA 91731 Property Information

10952 Main Street, El Monte, CA 91731 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10952 Main Street, El Monte, CA 91731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10952 Main Street, El Monte
Zip code 91731
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Monte

Sales & Tax Overview for 10952 Main Street, El Monte

Sale date 02/20/2025
Sale price $1,110,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,778

Lot & Building Information for 10952 Main Street, El Monte

Building sqft 3,735
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.195 i
Year built 1925
Year last altered 1974
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district El Monte Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 10952 Main Street, El Monte

• • Improvements for 10952 Main Street, El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10952 Main Street, El Monte

How many sq. ft. does 10952 Main Street, El Monte, CA 91731 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 10952 Main Street, El Monte, CA 91731 has a total of 3,735 square feet and a current price per square foot of $297.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10952 Main Street, El Monte, CA 91731?

10952 Main Street, El Monte, CA 91731 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $784,067.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10952 Main Street, El Monte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10952 Main Street, El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2025 $1,110,000
06/24/2011 $600,000
02/14/1990 $380,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10952 Main Street, El Monte with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10952 Main Street, El Monte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/20/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
02/20/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/14/2050
02/20/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
06/08/2023 Grant Deed
(Reverse reappraisal - 710 TXN only - Single parcel sale)
06/24/2011 Financing Statement
06/24/2011 Agreement
06/24/2011 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/24/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/14/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10952 Main Street, El Monte

Access detailed property tax data for 10952 Main Street, El Monte, CA 91731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,675
Current property tax $11,778
Market value $784,067

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10952 Main Street, El Monte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
14453 El Monte Sewer Charge
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 10952 Main Street, El Monte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10952 Main Street, El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $784,067 1.3615 $10,675 -34.96%
2024-2025 $1,258,883 1.3038 $16,413 +67.16%
2023-2024 $753,623 1.3029 $9,819 +4.07%
2022-2023 $738,847 1.277 $9,435 -1.71%
2021-2022 $724,361 1.3252 $9,599 +0.28%

Permits for 10952 Main Street, El Monte

The complete history of permits filed for 10952 Main Street, El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/04/2025
05/01/2025
04/02/2025
02/05/2025
12/30/2024
Unlock the permit history for 10952 Main Street, El Monte
Sign up

El Monte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$700,000
0% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$511
3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Monte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Monte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,122
Median age 35
Average household income $76,450
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 8,361
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $603,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10952 Main Street, El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).