3565 Palm Drive, El Monte, CA 91731 Property Information
3565 Palm Drive, El Monte, CA 91731 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3565 Palm Drive, El Monte |
| Zip code | 91731 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | El Monte |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3565 Palm Drive, El Monte
| Sale date | 03/24/1995 |
| Sale price | $106,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,975 |
Lot & Building Information for 3565 Palm Drive, El Monte
| Building sqft | 816 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (0100) |
| Acreage | 0.057
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1923 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Downtown Main Street Specific Plan (SP-4) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | El Monte Union High School District |
Other Property Data for 3565 Palm Drive, El Monte
- • Improvements for 3565 Palm Drive, El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3565 Palm Drive, El Monte
3565 Palm Drive, El Monte, CA 91731 was built in 1923 and has a total of 816 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3565 Palm Drive, El Monte, CA 91731 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $181,573, the tax amount paid for 3565 Palm Drive, El Monte, CA 91731 is $2,472.
When was 3565 Palm Drive, El Monte, CA 91731 last sold?3565 Palm Drive, El Monte, CA 91731 was last sold in 10/01/2024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3565 Palm Drive, El Monte
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3565 Palm Drive, El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/1995 | $106,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3565 Palm Drive, El Monte
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3565 Palm Drive, El Monte
Access detailed property tax data for 3565 Palm Drive, El Monte, CA 91731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,472 |
| Current property tax | $2,975 |
| Market value | $181,573 |
| Tax per sqft | $3 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 3565 Palm Drive, El Monte
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 00311 | County Library Services | Register |
| 06215 | County Sanitation District #15 | Register |
| 14453 | El Monte Sewer Charge | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
Assessment History for 3565 Palm Drive, El Monte
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3565 Palm Drive, El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $181,573 | 1.3615 | $2,472 | +6.51% |
| 2024-2025 | $178,014 | 1.3038 | $2,321 | +2.07% |
| 2023-2024 | $174,524 | 1.3029 | $2,274 | +4.07% |
| 2022-2023 | $171,103 | 1.277 | $2,185 | -1.71% |
| 2021-2022 | $167,749 | 1.3252 | $2,223 | +0.28% |
Permits for 3565 Palm Drive, El Monte
The complete history of permits filed for 3565 Palm Drive, El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
El Monte residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Monte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Monte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3565 Palm Drive, El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3565 Palm Drive, El Monte to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| El Monte/Rosemead Adult | NR | Public | 0 | 0.13 | |