Los Angeles County  »  91731  »  Whitmore St  »  9240 Whitmore St

9240 Whitmore Street, El Monte, CA 91731 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9240 Whitmore Street, El Monte, CA 91731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9240 Whitmore Street, El Monte
Zip code 91731
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Monte

Sales & Tax Overview for 9240 Whitmore Street, El Monte

Sale date 01/03/2025
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,793

Lot & Building Information for 9240 Whitmore Street, El Monte

Building sqft 3,280
Total sqft 9,280
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.543 i
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district El Monte City Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 9240 Whitmore Street, El Monte

• • Improvements for 9240 Whitmore Street, El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9240 Whitmore Street, El Monte

How many sq. ft. does 9240 Whitmore Street, El Monte, CA 91731 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 9240 Whitmore Street, El Monte, CA 91731 has a total of 3,280 square feet and a current price per square foot of $503.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9240 Whitmore Street, El Monte, CA 91731?

9240 Whitmore Street, El Monte, CA 91731 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $249,863.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9240 Whitmore Street, El Monte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9240 Whitmore Street, El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2025 $1,650,000

Title Documents for 9240 Whitmore Street, El Monte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/03/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9240 Whitmore Street, El Monte

Access detailed property tax data for 9240 Whitmore Street, El Monte, CA 91731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,306
Current property tax $4,793
Market value $249,863

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9240 Whitmore Street, El Monte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
14453 El Monte Sewer Charge
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 9240 Whitmore Street, El Monte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9240 Whitmore Street, El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.