Los Angeles County  »  90245  »  Standard St  »  119 Standard St

119 Standard Street, El Segundo, CA 90245 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 Standard Street, El Segundo, CA 90245
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 Standard Street, El Segundo
Zip code 90245
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Segundo

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Standard Street, El Segundo

Sale date 11/07/2011
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,815

Lot & Building Information for 119 Standard Street, El Segundo

Building sqft 13,090
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.563 i
Units 1
Year built 1968
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district El Segundo Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 119 Standard Street, El Segundo

• • Improvements for 119 Standard Street, El Segundo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 Standard Street, El Segundo

How many square feet does 119 Standard Street, El Segundo, CA 90245 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 119 Standard Street, El Segundo, CA 90245 has a total of 13,090 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 119 Standard Street, El Segundo, CA 90245?

119 Standard Street, El Segundo, CA 90245 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,587,285.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 Standard Street, El Segundo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Standard Street, El Segundo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2011 $2,800,000

Title Documents for 119 Standard Street, El Segundo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/07/2012 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/05/2011 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/07/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/03/2011 Request Notice Default
10/03/2011 Agreement
10/03/2011 Assignment of Rents
10/03/2011 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/09/2009 Assignment Trust Deed
07/09/2007 Trust Deed
06/23/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 Standard Street, El Segundo

Access detailed property tax data for 119 Standard Street, El Segundo, CA 90245. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $39,790
Current property tax $41,815
Market value $3,587,285

Special Assessments And Penalties for 119 Standard Street, El Segundo

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W
37581 West Basin Mwd Standby Charge

Assessment History for 119 Standard Street, El Segundo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Standard Street, El Segundo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,587,285 1.1092 $39,790 +2.01%
2024-2025 $3,516,947 1.1091 $39,006 +2.79%
2023-2024 $3,447,988 1.1006 $37,949 -1.12%
2022-2023 $3,380,382 1.1353 $38,377 +1.39%
2021-2022 $3,314,101 1.1421 $37,850 +1.93%

Permits for 119 Standard Street, El Segundo

The complete history of permits filed for 119 Standard Street, El Segundo, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Segundo residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,568,750
-9.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$806
-10.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Segundo so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Segundo and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,863
Median age 38
Average household income $187,378
Family households 56.5%
Occupied housing units 7,125
Owner occupied units 42.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,633,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,184,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Standard Street, El Segundo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map