Los Angeles County  »  90245  »  Richmond St  »  115 Richmond St

115 Richmond Street, El Segundo, CA 90245 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Richmond Street, El Segundo, CA 90245
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Richmond Street, El Segundo
Zip code 90245
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Segundo

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Richmond Street, El Segundo

Sale date 01/30/2025
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,743

Lot & Building Information for 115 Richmond Street, El Segundo

Building sqft 1,020
Total sqft 2,643
Building class Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210)
Acreage 0.161 i
Buildings on lot 3
Units 1
Year built 1922
Year last altered 1968

Weed hazard No
School district El Segundo Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 115 Richmond Street, El Segundo

• • Improvements for 115 Richmond Street, El Segundo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Richmond Street, El Segundo

How many sq. ft. does 115 Richmond Street, El Segundo, CA 90245 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210) located at 115 Richmond Street, El Segundo, CA 90245 has a total of 1,020 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,617.

What is the year built & the current market value of 115 Richmond Street, El Segundo, CA 90245?

115 Richmond Street, El Segundo, CA 90245 was built in 1922 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,281,164.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Richmond Street, El Segundo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Richmond Street, El Segundo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2025 $1,650,000
10/03/2011 $1,000,000
03/31/2003 $604,006
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Richmond Street, El Segundo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 Richmond Street, El Segundo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/30/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
02/15/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/14/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
01/27/2021 Affidavit
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/03/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/03/2011 Deed
03/11/2011 Agreement
03/11/2011 Assignment of Rents
03/11/2011 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/22/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Richmond Street, El Segundo

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Richmond Street, El Segundo, CA 90245. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,211
Current property tax $14,743
Market value $1,281,164

Special Assessments And Penalties for 115 Richmond Street, El Segundo

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W
37581 West Basin Mwd Standby Charge

Assessment History for 115 Richmond Street, El Segundo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Richmond Street, El Segundo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,281,164 1.1092 $14,211 +2.01%
2024-2025 $1,256,044 1.1091 $13,931 +2.79%
2023-2024 $1,231,416 1.1006 $13,553 -1.12%
2022-2023 $1,207,272 1.1353 $13,706 +1.39%
2021-2022 $1,183,601 1.1421 $13,518 +1.93%

Permits for 115 Richmond Street, El Segundo

The complete history of permits filed for 115 Richmond Street, El Segundo, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Segundo residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,568,750
-9.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$806
-10.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Segundo so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Segundo and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,863
Median age 38
Average household income $187,378
Family households 56.5%
Occupied housing units 7,125
Owner occupied units 42.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,633,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,184,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Richmond Street, El Segundo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map