Los Angeles County  »  90245  »  Alaska Ave  »  2364 Alaska Ave

2364 Alaska Avenue, El Segundo, CA 90245 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2364 Alaska Avenue, El Segundo, CA 90245
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2364 Alaska Avenue, El Segundo
Zip code 90245
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Segundo

Sales & Tax Overview for 2364 Alaska Avenue, El Segundo

Sale date 10/24/2017
Sale price $5,240,000
Current property tax $84,925

Lot & Building Information for 2364 Alaska Avenue, El Segundo

Building sqft 13,100
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.919 i
Year built 1963
Year last altered 1974
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Wiseburn Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2364 Alaska Avenue, El Segundo

• • Improvements for 2364 Alaska Avenue, El Segundo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2364 Alaska Avenue, El Segundo

How many sq. ft. does 2364 Alaska Avenue, El Segundo, CA 90245 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 2364 Alaska Avenue, El Segundo, CA 90245 has a total of 13,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $400.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2364 Alaska Avenue, El Segundo, CA 90245?

2364 Alaska Avenue, El Segundo, CA 90245 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,230,518.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2364 Alaska Avenue, El Segundo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2364 Alaska Avenue, El Segundo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2017 $5,240,000
10/12/2012 $2,269,000
12/29/2000 $139,001
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2364 Alaska Avenue, El Segundo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2364 Alaska Avenue, El Segundo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/09/2019 Agreement
09/09/2019 Subordination
09/09/2019 Request Notice Default
09/09/2019 Assignment Trust Deed
09/09/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/05/2019 Record of Survey Map
04/23/2019 Release
03/08/2019 Mechanics Lien
10/24/2017 Assignment of Rents
Construction Trust Deed
Financing Statement
10/24/2017 Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2364 Alaska Avenue, El Segundo

Access detailed property tax data for 2364 Alaska Avenue, El Segundo, CA 90245. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $78,748
Current property tax $84,925
Market value $6,230,518

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2364 Alaska Avenue, El Segundo

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
72560 Local Classrooms Funding Auth
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 2364 Alaska Avenue, El Segundo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2364 Alaska Avenue, El Segundo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,230,518 1.2639 $78,748 +3.64%
2024-2025 $6,108,354 1.2439 $75,982 +4.13%
2023-2024 $5,988,584 1.2185 $72,971 +0.15%
2022-2023 $5,871,161 1.241 $72,861 +3.55%
2021-2022 $5,756,041 1.2224 $70,362 +2.94%

Permits for 2364 Alaska Avenue, El Segundo

The complete history of permits filed for 2364 Alaska Avenue, El Segundo, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Segundo residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,568,750
-9.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$806
-10.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Segundo so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Segundo and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,863
Median age 38
Average household income $187,378
Family households 56.5%
Occupied housing units 7,125
Owner occupied units 42.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,633,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,184,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2364 Alaska Avenue, El Segundo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map