Los Angeles County  »  18015 W Avenue F4

18015 West Avenue F4, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18015 West Avenue F4, Lancaster, CA 93536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18015 West Avenue F4, Lancaster
Zip code 93536
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Northwest Antelope Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 18015 West Avenue F4, Lancaster

Sale date 05/29/2020
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,229

Lot & Building Information for 18015 West Avenue F4, Lancaster

Building sqft 3,040
Building class Manufactured Homes - Single Residence on Permanent Foundation (0700)
Acreage 10.219
Units 1
Year built 2005
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Heavy Agricultural (A-2-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

Other Property Data for 18015 West Avenue F4, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 18015 West Avenue F4, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18015 West Avenue F4, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18015 West Avenue F4, Lancaster, CA 93536?

18015 West Avenue F4, Lancaster, CA 93536 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18015 West Avenue F4, Lancaster, CA 93536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $327,957, the tax amount paid for 18015 West Avenue F4, Lancaster, CA 93536 is $3,896.

When was 18015 West Avenue F4, Lancaster, CA 93536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18015 West Avenue F4, Lancaster, CA 93536 was last sold in 05/29/2020 for $225,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18015 West Avenue F4, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18015 West Avenue F4, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2020 $225,000
08/23/2018 $195,000
10/05/2012 $145,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18015 West Avenue F4, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18015 West Avenue F4, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/29/2020 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/29/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/29/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/23/2018 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/23/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/05/2012 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/05/2012 Trustees Deed
07/05/2012 Assignment Trust Deed
05/24/2012 Notice of Trustees Sale
02/23/2012 Notice Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18015 West Avenue F4, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 18015 West Avenue F4, Lancaster, CA 93536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,896
Current property tax $4,229
Market value $327,957
Tax per sqft $1

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18015 West Avenue F4, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 18015 West Avenue F4, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18015 West Avenue F4, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $327,957 1.188 $3,896 +1.58%
2024-2025 $321,527 1.1929 $3,835 +0.89%
2023-2024 $315,223 1.206 $3,802 +1.81%
2022-2023 $309,044 1.2082 $3,734 +1.52%
2021-2022 $302,985 1.2138 $3,678 +49.69%

Permits for 18015 West Avenue F4, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 18015 West Avenue F4, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18015 West Avenue F4, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18015 West Avenue F4, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map