Los Angeles County  »  49550 Three Points Rd

49550 Three Points Road, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

49550 Three Points Road, Lancaster, CA 93536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49550 Three Points Road, Lancaster
Zip code 93536
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Neenach

Sales & Tax Overview for 49550 Three Points Road, Lancaster

Sale date 10/13/2016
Sale price $36,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $658

Lot & Building Information for 49550 Three Points Road, Lancaster

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 2.155
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

Other Property Data for 49550 Three Points Road, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 49550 Three Points Road, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49550 Three Points Road, Lancaster

What is the market value of 49550 Three Points Road, Lancaster, CA 93536?

The current market value is $43,205.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49550 Three Points Road, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49550 Three Points Road, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2016 $36,500
06/10/2002 $20,000
06/07/1989 $22,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49550 Three Points Road, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49550 Three Points Road, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/20/2024 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/13/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/21/2012 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/04/2006 Deed
06/10/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/17/1994 Deed
06/07/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49550 Three Points Road, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 49550 Three Points Road, Lancaster, CA 93536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $513
Current property tax $658
Market value $43,205

Special Assessments And Penalties for 49550 Three Points Road, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
30079 West Valley County Water District

Assessment History for 49550 Three Points Road, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49550 Three Points Road, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $43,205 1.188 $513 +1.58%
2024-2025 $42,358 1.1929 $505 +0.89%
2023-2024 $41,528 1.206 $501 +1.81%
2022-2023 $40,714 1.2082 $492 +1.42%
2021-2022 $39,916 1.2138 $485 +1.36%

Permits for 49550 Three Points Road, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 49550 Three Points Road, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49550 Three Points Road, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49550 Three Points Road, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map